AT-9408LC/SP-10


ALLIED TELESYN

Refurbished 8pt 1000bsx Lc Mgd Switch Plus 4 Sfp AT-9408LC/SP-10

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $3965.50 Regular Price $5155.15
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 184917
Mfg. Part: AT-9408LC/SP-10
UPC: 767035171463

8PT 1000BSX LC MGD SWCH PLUS 4 SFP The AT-9400 Series switches are managed, Layer 2+ Gigabit Ethernet switches. They offer a wide range of features and capabilities designed to simplify the task of creating or expanding an Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, or Gigabit Ethernet network. The current model in the AT-9400 Series is the AT-9408LC/SP. Product Description Allied Telesis AT 9408LC/SP - switch - 8 ports



8PT 1000BSX LC MGD SWCH PLUS 4 SFP The AT-9400 Series switches are managed, Layer 2+ Gigabit Ethernet switches. They offer a wide range of features and capabilities designed to simplify the task of creating or expanding an Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, or Gigabit Ethernet network. The current model in the AT-9400 Series is the AT-9408LC/SP. Product Description Allied Telesis AT 9408LC/SP - switch - 8 ports Device Type Switch Form Factor External - 1U Dimensions (WxDxH) 17.2 in x 8.7 in x 1.7 in Weight 6.6 lbs Localization United States Processor 1 PowerPC 200 MHz RAM 32 MB Flash Memory 16 MB Ports Qty 8 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Empty Slots 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON], RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS Communication Mode Half-duplex, full-duplex Features Flow control, layer 2 switching, auto-sensing per device, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, Syslog support, DoS attack prevention, Broadcast Storm Control Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE♊.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE♊.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE♊.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.1s Power AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz ) General Device Type Switch Enclosure Type External - 1U Width 17.2 in Depth 8.7 in Height 1.7 in Weight 6.6 lbs Localization United States Processor Processor 1 PowerPC : 200 MHz Memory RAM 32 MB Flash Memory 16 MB flash Networking Ports Qty 8 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON], RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS Connectivity Technology Wired Communication Mode Half-duplex, full-duplex Switching Protocol Ethernet MAC Address Table Size 16K entries Status Indicators Link activity, power, link OK, status Features Flow control, layer 2 switching, auto-sensing per device, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, Syslog support, DoS attack prevention, Broadcast Storm Control Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE♊.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE♊.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE♊.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.1s Expansion / Connectivity Expansion Slots Total (Free)^ ( 4 ) x SFP (mini-GBIC) 1 ( 1 ) x CompactFlash Card Interfacesb x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC x 2 1 x management - console - RJ-45 Miscellaneous Encryption Algorithm SSL 3.0 Authentication Method RADIUS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2) Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, TUV, C-Tick, CISPRΚ Class A, cUL, EN󪦶, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950, FCC PartΓ Power Power Device Power supply - internal Voltage Required AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz ) Power Consumption Operational 58 Watt Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature 32 °F Max Operating Temperature 104 °F Humidity Range Operating 5 - 90% TBDIU


Mfg#: AT9408LCSP10
Updated: Nov 03, 2010
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 10.00 lbs
Views: 49

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Nov 03, 2010
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 10.00lbs
  • 1
  • 767035171463
  • Refurbished
  • ALLIED TELESYN


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN 8PT 1000BSX LC MGD SWITCH PLUS 4 SFP AT-9408LC/SP-10

verification image, type it in the box

1000BSX SC GBIC I F CONVERT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-G8SX-01
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 207143

$281.25

1000BTX TO 1000BSX SC MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC1004-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 101364

$625.00

1000BTX TO 1000BSX SC MEDIA CONVRT MOD UK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC1004-30
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 148944

$636.25

1000BTX TO 1000BSX SC MEDIA CONVRT EURO Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC1004-20
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 101138

$392.03

AT SPEX 2KM MMF 1310NM 1000BSX SFP HSWAP Qty: 27
Mfg Part: AT-SPEX
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 562344

$84.96

500M 850NM 1000BSX SMALL FORACK MOUNT PLUGGABLE HSWAP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-SPSX
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 478020

$96.25

24PT GIG L3 SWITCH QOS COPPER EXPIPV4 IPV6 SWITCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-X900-24XT-P-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 423027

$5935.00

ALLIED TELESYN AT A45 NETWORK ADAPTER GBIC 1000BFX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-A45/SC
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 113137

$607.50