AT-8100S/24C-10


ALLIED TELESYN

Refurbished 24port 10 100tx Ethernet Switch W 2x10 100 1000t Sfp AT-8100S/24C-10

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $412.00 Regular Price $671.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 2099174
Mfg. Part: AT-8100S/24C-10
UPC: 767035193755

Manufacturer/Supplier:Allied Telesis, IncManufacturer Part Number:AT-8100S/24C-10Manufacturer Website Address:www.alliedtelesis.comBrand Name:Allied TelesisProduct Series:Product Model:AT-8100S/24CProduct Name:AT-8100S/24C Ethernet SwitchMarketing Information:The AT-8100S/16F8-SC, AT-8100S/24F-LC and AT-8100S/24F-BiDi switches offer fiber connectivity with two Gigabit combo ports, plus two dedicated stacking connectors that

Manufacturer/Supplier:Allied Telesis, IncManufacturer Part Number:AT-8100S/24C-10Manufacturer Website Address:www.alliedtelesis.comBrand Name:Allied TelesisProduct Series:Product Model:AT-8100S/24CProduct Name:AT-8100S/24C Ethernet SwitchMarketing Information:The AT-8100S/16F8-SC, AT-8100S/24F-LC and AT-8100S/24F-BiDi switches offer fiber connectivity with two Gigabit combo ports, plus two dedicated stacking connectors that deliver a total of 10Gbps stacking bandwidth to each switch. Easy Access Networking Featuring the industry-standard CLI of AlliedWare Plus and Allied Telesis intuitive yet fully featured Web interface, the advanced switch features are accessible to a wide range of system administrators. The well-known CLI and Web interfaces significantly reduce learning time and minimize the cost of deployment. Redundant Power Options The 8100S Series features two internal power supplies as standard, ensuring continuous switch operation of both the switch and the PoE power - even in the event of a power supply failure. 8100L Series switches support one internal power supply. 8100S Series (non-PoE) can be ordered with DC power supplies as variants to the standard product.Product Condition:Not ApplicableProduct Type:Ethernet SwitchInterfaces/PortsNumber of Ports:Ethernet Port:Fast Ethernet Port:Gigabit Ethernet Port:10Gigabit Ethernet Port:Not ApplicableToken Ring Port:Not ApplicableLRE Port:Not ApplicableDSL Port:Not ApplicableInterfaces/Ports:24 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Network LAN 2 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T NetworkMedia & PerformanceBroadband Transmission Speed:Not ApplicableBroadband Transmission Technology:Not ApplicablePowerline Transmission Speed:Not ApplicablePowerline Transmission Standard:Not ApplicableI/O ExpansionsNumber of Expansion Slots:Expansion Slots:(2 Total) SFP (mini-GBIC) SharedNetwork & CommunicationLayer Support:Number of Stacks:Management & ProtocolsManageable:Management:Web-Based Management Command Line Interface Telnet SNMP QoS VLANSoftwareOperating System:AlliedWare PlusPower DescriptionPower Over Ethernet:Not ApplicablePhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Desktop Rack-mountable Stackable Wall MountableDimensions:1.72" Height x 13" Width x 8" DepthWeight (Approximate):4.75 lbShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :4.0" Height x 12.0" Width x 17.0" DepthShipping Weight :MiscellaneousGreen Compliance:Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • May 05, 2012
  • Mar 28, 2011
  • 4.00lbs
  • 1
  • 767035193755
  • Refurbished
  • ALLIED TELESYN
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN 24PORT 10 100TX ETHERNET SWITCH W 2X10 100 1000T SFP AT-8100S/24C-10


verification image, type it in the box

AT-8100S/24C-10
Our Price $ 412.00
Mfg Part: AT-8100S/24C-10
24PORT 10 100TX ETHERNET SWITCH W 2X10 100 1000T SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-8100S/24-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 2099173

$471.00

24PORT 10 100TX POE SWITCH WITH 2X10 100 1000T SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-8100S/24POE-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 2099175

$1027.66

48PORT 10 100TX ETHERNET SWITCH W 2X10 100 1000T SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-8100S/48POE-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 2099177

$1679.00

48PORT 10 100TX ETHERNET SWITCH W 2X10 100 1000T SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-8100S/48-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 2099176

$780.00

10 100TX X 16 PORTS UNMANAGED ECO FRIENDLY FAST ETHERNET SWITCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-FS716L-20
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 2108479

$66.38

16X100FX SC LC PT 8 X10 100TX ENET SOFTWARE W 2X10 100 1000T SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-8100S/16F8-SC-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 2099172

$1583.49

8PORT 100 100TX POE SOFTWARE W 2X10 100 1000T SFP COMBO PORTS W AC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-8100L/8POE-E-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 2483201

$1069.00

24PORT 100 1000SFP PLUS 4ACT 10 100 1000T SFP UNPPULTE ECOSWITCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-9000/28SP-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 796344

$1595.51