AT-2916SX/LC-901


ALLIED TELESYN

New 1 Pack 1pt Fiber Sc Gig Ethernet Nic 32bit Pci Rohs Fed Ok AT-2916SX/LC-901

Special Price $168.53 Regular Price $229.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU 588029

1PK 1PT FIBER LC GETH NIC 32BIT PCI ROHS/FED OK Allied Telesis'AT-2916SX is a high reliable 32-bit PCI Gigabit Fiber Adapter card with 9KB Jumbo frames support for network upgrade needs.AT-2916SX helps to boost your Fast Ethernet desktop throughput ten times to 2000Mbps. With the 1000Base-SX fiber-optic connection, data transmission is both secure and faster. In order to reduce CPU usage, Allied Telesis' AT-2916SX uses the

1PK 1PT FIBER LC GETH NIC 32BIT PCI ROHS/FED OK
Allied Telesis'AT-2916SX is a high reliable 32-bit PCI Gigabit Fiber Adapter card with 9KB Jumbo frames support for network upgrade needs.AT-2916SX helps to boost your Fast Ethernet desktop throughput ten times to 2000Mbps. With the 1000Base-SX fiber-optic connection, data transmission is both secure and faster. In order to reduce CPU usage, Allied Telesis' AT-2916SX uses the adaptive interrupts and ultra-deep 96-KB packet buffer. Coupled with link aggregation and load balancing, AT-2916SX achieves the best performance of its class for desktop connectivity.
Product Description Allied Telesis AT 2916SX/LC - network adapter
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type PCI / 66 MHz
PCI Specification Revision PCI 2.2
Bus Voltage Universal (3.3 V & 5.0 V)
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 7 in x 2 in
Weight 3 oz
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1ad
System Requirements Novell NetWare 5.x, Novell NetWare 6.x, Microsoft Windows 2000 / XP, Linux 2.4.x
Vista Certification Works with Windows Vista
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type PCI / 66 MHz
PCI Specification Revision PCI 2.2
Bus Voltage Universal (3.3 V & 5.0 V)
Width 0.5 in
Depth 7 in
Height 2 in
Weight 3 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP
Status Indicators Link activity, link OK
Features Full duplex capability, ACPI support, auto-negotiation, remote reboot, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1ad
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI / 66 MHz
Miscellaneous
Included Accessories Low-profile bracket, full-height bracket
Works with Windows Vista Software and devices that carry the Works with Windows Vista logo have been tested for baseline compatibility with PC's running.
Compliant Standards ACPI, FCC Class B certified, CE, UL, VCCI, RoHS, EN 55022
Pricing Type Government / Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Software / System Requirements
Software Included Drivers
TBDIU

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 06, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 767035181042
  • New
  • ALLIED TELESYN
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN 1 PACK 1PT FIBER SC GIG ETHERNET NIC 32BIT PCI ROHS FED OK AT-2916SX/LC-901


verification image, type it in the box

AT-2916SX/LC-901
Our Price $ 168.53
Mfg Part: AT-2916SX/LC-901
AT 2746FX ST ST 001 FETH 32BIT FIBER NIC ADAPTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2746FX/ST/ST-001
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 113314

$255.00

UTP RJ 45 TO FIBER SC ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC14-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 2488080

$373.75

UTP RJ45 TO FIBER ST ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC13-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 1029079

$156.89

ALLIED TELEISIS UNIVERSAL POE SPLITTER GIG ETHERNET ETHERNET Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-6102G
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 423096

$37.10

GIG ETHERNET FIBER ADAPTER FEDERAL GOVERNMENT ONLY AT 2931SX LC 901 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2931SX/LC-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 590453

$162.26

12 CHANNEL 10 100TX FAST ETHERNET TO 100FXLC 15KM SINGLEMODE FIBER MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MCF2012LC/1
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 789294

$2986.25

32 BIT 100MBPS PCI EXPRESS FAST ETHERNET FIBER ADAPTER CARD LC CONNECTOR INCLU Qty: 37
Mfg Part: AT-2711FX/LC-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 3767323

$131.01

PCI EXPRESS SECURE FAST ETHERNET FIBER ADAPTER CARD; MT CONNECTOR; STANDARD BRAC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2712FX/MT-SB-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 4282969

$147.05

SWITCH PORTS QTY 24 ETHERNET FAST ETHERNET GIGABIT ETHERNET 1000 MBPS E Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-X600-24TS
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 2006254

$2071.86