AT-2746FX/ST/ST-001


ALLIED TELESYN

Refurbished At 2746fx St St 001 Feth 32bit Fiber Nic Adapter AT-2746FX/ST/ST-001

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $255.00 Regular Price $309.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 113314
Mfg. Part: AT-2746FX/ST/ST-001
UPC: 767035158501

AT-2746FX/ST/ST-001 FETH 32BIT FIBER NIC ADPT Compared to other fiber adapters in the marketplace, which support Wake on LAN (WOL) on either PCI 2.1 or PCI 2.2 systems but not both, these NICs support internal WOL feature through the PCI\.2 bus, and have the capability to support PCI 2.1 WOL feature by using the external cable. The AT-2746FX is resistant to signal degradation, snooping and interference, and is



AT-2746FX/ST/ST-001 FETH 32BIT FIBER NIC ADPT Compared to other fiber adapters in the marketplace, which support Wake on LAN (WOL) on either PCI 2.1 or PCI 2.2 systems but not both, these NICs support internal WOL feature through the PCI\.2 bus, and have the capability to support PCI 2.1 WOL feature by using the external cable. The AT-2746FX is resistant to signal degradation, snooping and interference, and is ideal for networks that require protection from electrical interference or where security is a concern. The small footprint makes these products a perfect choice for PCs equipped with small desktop solutions. The AT-2746FX onboard Managed Boot Agent (MBA) provides a wide set of industry-standard boot protocols, including PXE, NetWare NCP/IPX, IBM's RPL, traditional DHCP and BOOTP, supporting both BBS (BIOS Boot Specification) and non-BBS compliant PCs. It also includes an extensive set of utilities for boot ROM configuration, and access to Pre-OS and network boot image files. Product Description Allied Telesis AT 2746FX/ST/ST - network adapter Device Type Network adapter Form Factor Plug-in card Interface (Bus) Type PCI Dimensions (WxDxH) 7 in x 3.3 in Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 100Base-FX Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE♊.3j System Requirements Novell NetWare 4.2, Linux 2.2, Microsoft Windows 2000 / NT4.0, Novell NetWare 5.x, Novell NetWare 6.x, Linux\.4, Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Microsoft Windows 95/98/ME/XP Vista Certification Works with Windows Vista Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty General Device Type Network adapter Form Factor Plug-in card Interface (Bus) Type PCI Depth 7 in Height 3.3 in Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 100Base-FX Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP Status Indicators Port status, link activity, port duplex mode Features Full duplex capability, DHCP support, BOOTP support, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL) Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE♊.3j Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 10Base-FL - ST multi-mode x 2 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode x 2 Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Miscellaneous Works with Windows Vista Software and devices that carry the Works with Windows Vista logo have been tested for baseline compatibility with PC's running. Compliant Standards ACPI, FCC Class B certified, CE, UL, TUV, EN55022, EN55024 Software / System Requirements Software Included Drivers & Utilities OS Required Novell NetWare 4.2, Linux 2.2, Microsoft Windows 2000 / NT4.0, Novell NetWare 5.x, Novell NetWare 6.x, Linux 2.4, Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Microsoft Windows 95/98/ME/XP Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service ATDZUID


Mfg#: AT2746FXSTST001
Updated: Sep 01, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 105

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 01, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 767035158501
  • Refurbished
  • ALLIED TELESYN


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN AT 2746FX ST ST 001 FETH 32BIT FIBER NIC ADAPTER AT-2746FX/ST/ST-001

verification image, type it in the box

1 PACK 1PT FIBER SC GIG ETHERNET NIC 32BIT PCI ROHS FED OK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2916SX/LC-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 588029

$168.53