AT-2746FX/ST/SC-001


ALLIED TELESYN

Refurbished Nic 10fl St & 100fx Sc Pci 22 Rohs AT-2746FX/ST/SC-001

Special Price $299.00 Regular Price $309.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU 368942

NIC 10FL ST & 100FX SC PCI 2.2 ROHS Compared to other fiber adapters in the marketplace, which support Wake on LAN (WOL) on either PCI 2.1 or PCI 2.2 systems but not both, these NICs support internal WOL feature through the PCI 2.2 bus, and have the capability to support PCI 2.1 WOL feature by using the external cable. The AT-2746FX is resistant to signal degradation, snooping and interference, and is ideal for networks that

NIC 10FL ST & 100FX SC PCI 2.2 ROHS
Compared to other fiber adapters in the marketplace, which support Wake on LAN (WOL) on either PCI 2.1 or PCI 2.2 systems but not both, these NICs support internal WOL feature through the PCI 2.2 bus, and have the capability to support PCI 2.1 WOL feature by using the external cable. The AT-2746FX is resistant to signal degradation, snooping and interference, and is ideal for networks that require protection from electrical interference or where security is a concern. The small footprint makes these products a perfect choice for PCs equipped with small desktop solutions. The AT-2746FX onboard Managed Boot Agent (MBA) provides a wide set of industry-standard boot protocols, including PXE, NetWare NCP/IPX, IBM's RPL, traditional DHCP and BOOTP, supporting both BBS (BIOS Boot Specification) and non-BBS compliant PCs. It also includes an extensive set of utilities for boot ROM configuration, and access to Pre-OS and network boot image files.
Product Description Allied Telesis AT 2746FX/ST/SC - network adapter
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type PCI
Dimensions (WxDxH) 7 in x 3.3 in
Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3j
System Requirements Novell NetWare 4.2, Linux 2.2, Microsoft Windows 2000 / NT4.0, Novell NetWare 5.x, Novell NetWare 6.x, Linux 2.4, Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Microsoft Windows 95/98/ME/XP
Vista Certification Works with Windows Vista
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type PCI
Depth 7 in
Height 3.3 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP
Status Indicators Port status, link activity, port duplex mode
Features Full duplex capability, DHCP support, BOOTP support, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3j
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 10Base-FL - ST multi-mode x 2 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI
Miscellaneous
Works with Windows Vista Software and devices that carry the Works with Windows Vista logo have been tested for baseline compatibility with PC's running.
Compliant Standards ACPI, FCC Class B certified, CE, UL, TUV, EN55022, EN55024
Software / System Requirements
Software Included Drivers & Utilities
OS Required Novell NetWare 4.2, Linux 2.2, Microsoft Windows 2000 / NT4.0, Novell NetWare 5.x, Novell NetWare 6.x, Linux 2.4, Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Microsoft Windows 95/98/ME/XP
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service
ATDZUID

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 16, 2011
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • Refurbished
  • ALLIED TELESYN
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN NIC 10FL ST & 100FX SC PCI 22 ROHS AT-2746FX/ST/SC-001


verification image, type it in the box

AT-2746FX/ST/SC-001
Our Price $ 299.00
Mfg Part: AT-2746FX/ST/SC-001
100FX SC MMF 100FX SC SMF 15KM MEDIA CONVRT UNIVERSAL P Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC104XL-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 637380

$439.91

100TX RJ45 TO 100FX SMF SC MC ALL P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC103XL-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 3172944

$701.25

NIC 10FL SC & 100FX SC PCI 22 ROHS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2746FX/SC/SC-001
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 588262

$196.90

10/100TX TO 100FX/SC, MINI MEDIA CONVERTER, TAA Qty: 20
Mfg Part: AT-MMC200/SC-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 5010730

$141.66

NIC 100FX SC PCI 22 ROHS TAA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2701FX/SC-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 148990

$275.00

100BTX TO 100FX SC SM 15KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 3
Mfg Part: AT-MC103XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132018

$342.55

NIC 100FX SC PCMCIAER PCI 22 CARDBUS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2801FX/SC-001
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 440862

$146.04

NIC 100FX ST PCMCIA PCI 22 CARDBUS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2801FX/ST-001
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 440868

$163.00

NIC 100FX ST PCI 22 ROHS TAA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2701FX/ST-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 148991

$165.00

NIC 100FX ST PCIE ROHS TAA Qty: 63
Mfg Part: AT-2711FX/ST-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 414149

$131.01