AT-2711FX/SC-901


ALLIED TELESYN

New Nic 100fx Sc Pcie Rohs Taa AT-2711FX/SC-901

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $135.47 Regular Price $189.00
Availability: In Stock (40)
SKU: 414142
Mfg. Part: AT-2711FX/SC-901
UPC: 767035181080

NIC 100FX SC PCIE ROHS TAA AT-2711FX 1x PCI-Express design gives you the maxim possible bandwidth and bus efficiency, Hot Swappable capability and Low Power Consumption. The priority queuing and virtual LAN features offered by AT-2711FX can help users set up the network based on their own needs. The comprehensive diagnostics and configuration software suite provides system administrators and engineers with a profound tool



NIC 100FX SC PCIE ROHS TAA
AT-2711FX 1x PCI-Express design gives you the maxim possible bandwidth and bus efficiency, Hot Swappable capability and Low Power Consumption. The priority queuing and virtual LAN features offered by AT-2711FX can help users set up the network based on their own needs. The comprehensive diagnostics and configuration software suite provides system administrators and engineers with a profound tool to analyze the network adapter and check specific data. AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Adapter comes with a variety of reliability features. They aim at maintaining a connection as long as possible. This is reached by link aggregation, heterogeneous mixed-speed failover and hot swap.
Product Description Allied Telesis AT 2711FX/SC - network adapter
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express x1
Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.7 in x 2.2 in
Weight 1.8 oz
Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1640 ft
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
RAM 72 KB
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1ad
System Requirements Linux 2.4 or later, Microsoft Windows 2000 / XP, Microsoft Windows Server 2003
Vista Certification Works with Windows Vista
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express x1
Depth 4.7 in
Height 2.2 in
Weight 1.8 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance 1640 ft
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Status Indicators Link activity, link OK
Features Flow control, full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1ad
Processor / Memory
RAM 72 KB
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Express x1
Miscellaneous
Works with Windows Vista Software and devices that carry the Works with Windows Vista logo have been tested for baseline compatibility with PC's running.
Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, CE, TUV, UL 1950, EN55022 Class B, EN55024 Class B
Pricing Type Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Software / System Requirements
Software Included Drivers & Utilities
OS Required Linux 2.4 or later, Microsoft Windows 2000 / XP, Microsoft Windows Server 2003
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: AT2711FXSC901
Updated: Nov 16, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 156

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN NIC 100FX SC PCIE ROHS TAA AT-2711FX/SC-901

verification image, type it in the box

100FX SC MMF 100FX SC SMF 15KM MEDIA CONVRT UNIVERSAL P Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC104XL-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 637380

$436.22

100TX RJ45 TO 100FX SMF SC MC ALL P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC103XL-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 3172944

$701.25

100BTX TO 100FX SC SM 15KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC103XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132018

$342.55

NIC 10FL ST & 100FX SC PCI 22 ROHS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2746FX/ST/SC-001
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 368942

$299.00

NIC 100FX SC PCMCIAER PCI 22 CARDBUS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2801FX/SC-001
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 440862

$146.04

NIC 100FX SC PCI 22 ROHS TAA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2701FX/SC-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 148990

$275.00

NIC 100FX MT PCI 22 ROHS TAA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2701FX/MT-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 218795

$128.92

NIC 10FL SC & 100FX SC PCI 22 ROHS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2746FX/SC/SC-001
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 588262

$196.90

10/100TX TO 100FX/SC, MINI MEDIA CONVERTER, TAA Qty: 20
Mfg Part: AT-MMC200/SC-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 5010730

$147.16

NIC 100FX ST PCI 22 ROHS TAA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2701FX/ST-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 148991

$165.00