AT-2711FX/MT-901


ALLIED TELESYN

New Nic 100fx Mt Pcie Rohs Taa AT-2711FX/MT-901

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $147.04 Regular Price $209.00
Availability: In Stock (22)
SKU: 414135
Mfg. Part: AT-2711FX/MT-901
UPC: 767035181165

NIC 100FX MT PCIE ROHS TAA AT-2711FX 1x PCI-Express design gives you the maxim possible bandwidth and bus efficiency, Hot Swappable capability and Low Power Consumption. The priority queuing and virtual LAN features offered by AT-2711FX can help users set up the network based on their own needs. The comprehensive diagnostics and configuration software suite provides system administrators and engineers with a profound tool to analyze the



NIC 100FX MT PCIE ROHS TAA AT-2711FX 1x PCI-Express design gives you the maxim possible bandwidth and bus efficiency, Hot Swappable capability and Low Power Consumption. The priority queuing and virtual LAN features offered by AT-2711FX can help users set up the network based on their own needs. The comprehensive diagnostics and configuration software suite provides system administrators and engineers with a profound tool to analyze the network adapter and check specific data. AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Adapter comes with a variety of reliability features. They aim at maintaining a connection as long as possible. This is reached by link aggregation, heterogeneous mixed-speed failover and hot swap.   Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT 2711FX/MT - network adapter Device TypeNetwork adapter Form FactorPlug-in card Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express x1 Dimensions (WxDxH)4.7 in x 2.2 in Weight1.8 oz Cabling TypeEthernet 100Base-FX Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance1640 ft Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps RAM72 KB Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1ad System RequirementsLinux 2.4 or later, Microsoft Windows 2000 / XP, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Vista CertificationWorks with Windows Vista Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty General Device TypeNetwork adapter Form FactorPlug-in card Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express x1 Depth4.7 in Height2.2 in Weight1.8 oz Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling TypeEthernet 100Base-FX Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Max Transfer Distance1640 ft Optical Wave Length850 nm Status IndicatorsLink activity, link OK FeaturesFlow control, full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL) Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1ad Processor / Memory RAM72 KB Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - MT-RJ multi-mode Compatible Slots1 x PCI Express x1 Miscellaneous Works with Windows VistaSoftware and devices that carry the Works with Windows Vista logo have been tested for baseline compatibility with PC's running. Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, CE, TUV, UL 1950, EN55022 Class B, EN55024 Class B Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance Software / System Requirements Software IncludedDrivers & Utilities OS RequiredLinux 2.4 or later, Microsoft Windows 2000 / XP, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature104 °F Humidity Range Operating0 - 90%

TBDIU


Mfg#: AT2711FXMT901
Updated: Nov 16, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 144

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN NIC 100FX MT PCIE ROHS TAA AT-2711FX/MT-901

verification image, type it in the box

100FX SC MMF 100FX SC SMF 15KM MEDIA CONVRT UNIVERSAL P Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC104XL-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 637380

$436.22

100TX RJ45 TO 100FX SMF SC MC ALL P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC103XL-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 3172944

$701.25

100BTX TO 100FX SC SM 15KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC103XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132018

$342.55

NIC 10FL ST & 100FX SC PCI 22 ROHS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2746FX/ST/SC-001
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 368942

$299.00

NIC 100FX SC PCMCIAER PCI 22 CARDBUS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2801FX/SC-001
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 440862

$146.04

NIC 100FX SC PCI 22 ROHS TAA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2701FX/SC-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 148990

$275.00

NIC 100FX MT PCI 22 ROHS TAA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2701FX/MT-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 218795

$128.92

NIC 10FL SC & 100FX SC PCI 22 ROHS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2746FX/SC/SC-001
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 588262

$196.90

10/100TX TO 100FX/SC, MINI MEDIA CONVERTER, TAA Qty: 20
Mfg Part: AT-MMC200/SC-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 5010730

$147.16

NIC 100FX ST PCI 22 ROHS TAA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2701FX/ST-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 148991

$165.00