AT-2701FX/MT-901


ALLIED TELESYN

Refurbished Nic 100fx Mt Pci 22 Rohs Taa AT-2701FX/MT-901

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $128.92 Regular Price $219.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 218795
Mfg. Part: AT-2701FX/MT-901
UPC: 767035165097

NIC 100FX MT PCI 2.2 ROHS TAA This 100Mbps Fast Ethernet fiber Network Interface Card (NIC) from Allied Telesis is ideal for security conscious fiber-to-the-desk applications, and PCs equipped with small desktop solutions.   Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT 2701FX/MT - network adapter Device TypeNetwork adapter Form FactorPlug-in card Interface (Bus) TypePCI PCI Specification RevisionPCI 2.2 Dimensions (WxDxH)6.9 in x 2.6



NIC 100FX MT PCI 2.2 ROHS TAA This 100Mbps Fast Ethernet fiber Network Interface Card (NIC) from Allied Telesis is ideal for security conscious fiber-to-the-desk applications, and PCs equipped with small desktop solutions.   Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT 2701FX/MT - network adapter Device TypeNetwork adapter Form FactorPlug-in card Interface (Bus) TypePCI PCI Specification RevisionPCI 2.2 Dimensions (WxDxH)6.9 in x 2.6 in Cabling TypeEthernet 100Base-FX Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Network / Transport ProtocolTCP/IP Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p System RequirementsNovell NetWare 5.0, Novell NetWare 4.2, Linux 2.2, Microsoft Windows 2000 / NT4.0, Novell NetWare 6, Linux 2.4, Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Microsoft Windows 95/98/ME/XP Vista CertificationWorks with Windows Vista Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty General Device TypeNetwork adapter Form FactorPlug-in card Interface (Bus) TypePCI PCI Specification RevisionPCI 2.2 Depth6.9 in Height2.6 in Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling TypeEthernet 100Base-FX Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Network / Transport ProtocolTCP/IP Status IndicatorsPort status, link activity, port duplex mode FeaturesFull duplex capability, DHCP support, ACPI support, BOOTP support, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL), manageable Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - MT-RJ multi-mode Compatible Slots1 x PCI Miscellaneous Works with Windows VistaSoftware and devices that carry the Works with Windows Vista logo have been tested for baseline compatibility with PC's running. Compliant StandardsACPI, FCC Class B certified, CE, UL, TUV, EN55022, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance Software / System Requirements Software IncludedDrivers & Utilities OS RequiredNovell NetWare 5.0, Novell NetWare 4.2, Linux 2.2, Microsoft Windows 2000 / NT4.0, Novell NetWare 6, Linux 2.4, Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Microsoft Windows 95/98/ME/XP Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F Humidity Range Operating5 - 80%

TBDIU


Mfg#: AT2701FXMT901
Updated: Sep 04, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 125

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 04, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 767035165097
  • Refurbished
  • ALLIED TELESYN


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN NIC 100FX MT PCI 22 ROHS TAA AT-2701FX/MT-901

verification image, type it in the box

100FX SC MMF 100FX SC SMF 15KM MEDIA CONVRT UNIVERSAL P Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC104XL-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 637380

$436.22

100TX RJ45 TO 100FX SMF SC MC ALL P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC103XL-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 3172944

$701.25

100BTX TO 100FX SC SM 15KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC103XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132018

$342.55

NIC 10FL ST & 100FX SC PCI 22 ROHS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2746FX/ST/SC-001
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 368942

$299.00

NIC 100FX SC PCMCIAER PCI 22 CARDBUS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2801FX/SC-001
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 440862

$146.04

NIC 100FX SC PCI 22 ROHS TAA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2701FX/SC-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 148990

$275.00

NIC 10FL SC & 100FX SC PCI 22 ROHS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2746FX/SC/SC-001
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 588262

$196.90

10/100TX TO 100FX/SC, MINI MEDIA CONVERTER, TAA Qty: 18
Mfg Part: AT-MMC200/SC-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 5010730

$147.16

NIC 100FX ST PCI 22 ROHS TAA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2701FX/ST-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 148991

$165.00