AGM731F


NETGEAR

New Prosafe Fiber 1000base Sx Mmf Gig Ethernet Sfp Mod AGM731F

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $132.75 Regular Price $415.00
Availability: In Stock (60)
SKU: 484490
Mfg. Part: AGM731F

PROSAFE FIBER 1000BASE-SX MMF GETH SFP MOD The Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface Converter (GBIC) slots on NETGEAR's managed switches provide you with a highly adaptable network. You have the option of building your network for copper and/or fiber gigabit connections. Due to the automatic detection capabilities of the switch, installation of the SFP GBIC only requires that you plug the module into the module

PROSAFE FIBER 1000BASE-SX MMF GETH SFP MOD
The Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface Converter (GBIC) slots on NETGEAR's managed switches provide you with a highly adaptable network. You have the option of building your network for copper and/or fiber gigabit connections. Due to the automatic detection capabilities of the switch, installation of the SFP GBIC only requires that you plug the module into the module slot. Plugging an AGM731F module will disable the associated RJ-45 port. PRODUCT FEATURES: Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324; Small size for high-density fiber connections; Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot; 1000BaseSX connectivity; LC connectors; Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Product Description NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.6 in x 0.4 in
Weight 1.8 oz
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z , UL 1950
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.6 in
Height 0.4 in
Weight 1.8 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards UL 1950
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
TBDIU

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Oct 18, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 606449029734
  • NEW
  • NETGEAR
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

NETGEAR PROSAFE FIBER 1000BASE SX MMF GIG ETHERNET SFP MOD AGM731F


verification image, type it in the box

AGM731F
Our Price $ 132.75
Mfg Part: AGM731F
PROSAFE FIBER 1000BASE ZX SFP GBIC SM MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AGM733
Manufacture: NETGEAR
Aztek SKU: 167936

$2838.00

PROSAFE FIBER 1000BASE LX SFP GBIC SM MOD Qty: 9
Mfg Part: AGM732F
Manufacture: NETGEAR
Aztek SKU: 144716

$273.58

NETGEAR Ethernet 10GBase CX4 cable 10 ft for ProSafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet CX4 AX744 NETGEAR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AXC743-10000S
Manufacture: NETGEAR
Aztek SKU: 3799854

$133.48

$1588.60

NETGEAR PROSAFE 24PT GIG ETHERNET SMART SWITCH 24 POE PORTS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GS724TP-100NAS
Manufacture: NETGEAR
Aztek SKU: 340339

$913.75

PROSAFE 24PT GIG ETHERNET STK SMART SWITCH W 4 10G SFP SLOTS NETGEAR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GS728TXS-100NES
Manufacture: NETGEAR
Aztek SKU: 3996706

$1478.75

PROSAFE PLUS SWITCH 8PT GIG ETHERNET Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GS108E-100NAS
Manufacture: NETGEAR
Aztek SKU: 1762624

$172.50

PROSAFE PLUS SWITCH 24PT GIG ETHERNET Qty: 0
Mfg Part: JGS524E-100NAS
Manufacture: NETGEAR
Aztek SKU: 1968718

$328.75

PROSAFE 10GBASE SR XFP MM FIBER MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AXM751
Manufacture: NETGEAR
Aztek SKU: 527716

$839.68