AGM721F


NETGEAR

Refurbished Mgd Fiber Gig Ethernet Mod AGM721F

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $286.36 Regular Price $415.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 338783
Mfg. Part: AGM721F
UPC: 606449023336

MGD FIBER GETH MOD NETGEAR provides quality and easy-to-use networking solutions for homes and small businesses worldwide. The company designs and develops products that enable home and small business users to share Internet access, peripherals, digital content and applications among multiple personal computers and other Internet-enabled devices. Product Description NETGEAR AGM721F - GBIC transceiver module Device Type GBIC

MGD FIBER GETH MOD
NETGEAR provides quality and easy-to-use networking solutions for homes and small businesses worldwide. The company designs and develops products that enable home and small business users to share Internet access, peripherals, digital content and applications among multiple personal computers and other Internet-enabled devices.
Product Description NETGEAR AGM721F - GBIC transceiver module
Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Features Hot swap module replacement
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
General
Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Features Hot swap module replacement
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC female - 2
Compatible Slots 1 x GBIC
TBDIU

Mfg#: AGM721F
Updated: Sep 14, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 57

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 14, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 606449023336
  • Refurbished
  • NETGEAR
Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

NETGEAR MGD FIBER GIG ETHERNET MOD AGM721F


verification image, type it in the box

AGM721F
Our Price $ 286.36
Mfg Part: AGM721F
NETGEAR Ethernet 10GBase CX4 cable 10 ft for ProSafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet CX4 AX744 NETGEAR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AXC743-10000S
Manufacture: NETGEAR
Aztek SKU: 3799854

$133.48

PROSAFE FIBER 1000BASE SX MMF GIG ETHERNET SFP MOD Qty: 62
Mfg Part: AGM731F
Manufacture: NETGEAR
Aztek SKU: 484490

$132.75