AFM735-10000S


NETGEAR

New Netgear Network Afm735 10000s 100base Fx Sfp Lc Gbic Switch Module Retail AFM735-10000S

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $256.28 Regular Price $291.32
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 1321629
Mfg. Part: AFM735-10000S
UPC: 606449075090

NETGEAR NETWORK AFM735-10000S 100BASE-FX SFP LC GBIC SWITCH MODULE RETAIL Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002) LC duplex connector Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125m OM1 multimode fiber cables Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125m




NETGEAR NETWORK AFM735-10000S 100BASE-FX SFP LC GBIC SWITCH MODULE RETAIL
Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002) LC duplex connector Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125m OM1 multimode fiber cables Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125m laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
-------------------------
VENDOR: Netgear
MPN: AFM735-10000S
UPC:
DETAIL SPECIFICATIONS
MANUFACTURER: Netgear, Inc
MANUFACTURER WEBSITE: www.netgear.com
BRAND NAME: Netgear
PRODUCT LINE: ProSafe
PRODUCT MODEL: AFM735
PRODUCT NAME: ProSafe AFM735 SFP Module
PRODUCT TYPE: SFP
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
APPLICATION/USAGE: Data Networking Optical Network
INTERFACES/PORTS[ x 100Base-FX
INTERFACES/PORTS DETAILS: [ x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-FX Network
MEDIA PERFORMANCE
CONNECTIVITY MEDIA: ζ/125 m Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FXς.5/125 m Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
DATA TRANSFER RATE: ⎌ Mbps Fast Ethernet
MISCELLANEOUS
COMPATIBILITY: ProSafe GSM7228PS 24-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch ProSafe GSM7252PS 48-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
ITEM DIMENSION (L"XW"XH") 7 x 5.1 x 1.9
WEIGHT 0.22
WARRANTY 5 Years


Mfg#: AFM73510000S
Updated: Oct 22, 2017
Added: Sep 03, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 99

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

NETGEAR Netgear Network AFM735 10000S 100Base FX SFP LC GBIC Switch Module Retail AFM735-10000S

verification image, type it in the box

Netgear Network AXM763 10000S 10GBase LRM SFP LC GBIC Switch Module Retail Qty: 6
Mfg Part: AXM763-10000S
Manufacture: NETGEAR
Aztek SKU: 1321630

$362.81

Netgear Network AGM734 10000S 1000Base T SFP RJ45 GBIC Switch Module Retail Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AGM734-10000S
Manufacture: NETGEAR
Aztek SKU: 1321636

$138.26

Netgear Accessory AX745 10000S ProSafe 10GBASE T RJ45 I O MODULE Retail Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AX745-10000S
Manufacture: Netgear
Aztek SKU: 3903309

$432.50

Netgear Network AXM761P10-10000S ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 10 Pack Retail Qty: 8
Mfg Part: AXM761P10-10000S
Manufacture: Netgear
Aztek SKU: 4212888

$1758.66

Netgear Switch GS116E-200NAS ProSafe Plus 16Port Gigabit Switch Retail Qty: 31
Mfg Part: GS116E-200NAS
Manufacture: Netgear
Aztek SKU: 4204003

$170.82

Netgear Switch JGS524E-200NAS 24Port ProSafe Plus Gigabit Switch Retail Qty: 46
Mfg Part: JGS524E-200NAS
Manufacture: Netgear
Aztek SKU: 4204006

$198.91