AA1419074-E6


NORTEL

Refurbished 4500 Sfp 100bfx AA1419074-E6

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $618.75 Regular Price $804.38
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 580078
Mfg. Part: AA1419074-E6

4500 SFP 100BFX With over 100 years of technological leadership and innovative solutions, Nortel Networks is redefining conventional business models and reinventing the way business gets done. Nortel's innovative technologies add intelligence to networks offering a higher level of security, performance, agility, and efficiency than ever before. Product Description Nortel SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP

4500 SFP 100BFX
With over 100 years of technological leadership and innovative solutions, Nortel Networks is redefining conventional business models and reinventing the way business gets done. Nortel's innovative technologies add intelligence to networks offering a higher level of security, performance, agility, and efficiency than ever before.
Product Description Nortel SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Compliant Standards RoHS
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - MT-RJ
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
TBDIU

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 08, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • Refurbished
  • NORTEL
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

NORTEL 4500 SFP 100BFX AA1419074-E6


verification image, type it in the box

AA1419074-E6
Our Price $ 618.75
Mfg Part: AA1419074-E6
4526 SWITCH 24 100BFX PLUS 2 COMBO Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AL4500E01-E6
Manufacture: NORTEL
Aztek SKU: 580080

$5032.64

FI 24PT 100BFX MOD BUNDLE INC 24 100BFX SFP IP4 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SX-FI424100FX
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 253131

$7016.00

FI 24PT 100BFX MOD BUNDLE INC 24 100BFX SFP IP6 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SX-FI624100FX
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 253218

$6713.00

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX SC SMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8363-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 798971

$425.52

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX SC MMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8362-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897921

$276.25

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX ST SMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8361-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897920

$148.75