AA1419003-E5-AO


ACP

New 1000base Xd Sc Gbic F Nortel Extended 1550nm 50km 100% Compat AA1419003-E5-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $306.25 Regular Price $311.40
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 722413
Mfg. Part: AA1419003-E5-AO
UPC: 821455019061

Manufacturer/Supplier:AddOn - Network UpgradesManufacturer Part Number:AA1419003-E5-AOManufacturer Website Address:www.addoncomputer.comBrand Name:AddOn - Network UpgradesProduct Model:AA1419003-E5-AOProduct Name:Nortel AA1419003-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-XD GBICMarketing Information:AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's



Manufacturer/Supplier:

AddOn - Network Upgrades

Manufacturer Part Number:
AA1419003-E5-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:
AddOn - Network Upgrades
Product Model:
AA1419003-E5-AO
Product Name:
Nortel AA1419003-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-XD GBIC
Marketing Information:
AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. GBIC is hot-swappable input/output enhancement component designed for use with Nortel products to allow Gigabit Ethernet ports to link with other Gigabit Ethernet ports over various media types
Product Type:
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 1000Base-BX-D
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x SC 1000Base-BX-D Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:
Fiber 1000Base-BX-D
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :
1.3" Height x 3.2" Width x 4.8" Depth
Shipping Weight :
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
Wavelength: 1550 nm Distance: 50 km
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime


Mfg#: AA1419003E5AO
Updated: Oct 03, 2013
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 90

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ACP 1000BASE XD SC GBIC F NORTEL EXTENDED 1550NM 50KM 100% COMPAT AA1419003-E5-AO

verification image, type it in the box

1000BASE ZX SC GBIC F NORTEL EXTENDED 1550NM 70KM 100% COMPAT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AA1419004-E5-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3848399

$256.56

1000BASE ZX SC GBIC F NORTEL EXTENDED 1550NM 70KM 100% COMPAT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AA1419004-E5-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 722414

$255.34

1000BASE XD SC GBIC F NORTEL EXTENDED 1550NM 50KM 100% COMPAT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AA1419003-E5-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3848398

$306.25

1000BASE EX CWDM GBIC F NORTEL 1550NM 80KM DUAL SC PC CONNECTOR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AA1419021-E5-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3848409

$268.50

1000BASE EX CWDM GBIC F NORTEL 1550NM 80KM DUAL SC PC CONNECTOR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AA1419021-E5-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 722423

$267.22

1000BASE XD CWDM SMF SFP NORTEL 1550NM 70KM LC CONNECTOR 100% COMP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AA1419037-E5-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3848421

$328.16

1000BASE XD CWDM SMF SFP NORTEL 1550NM 40KM LC CONNECTOR 100% COMP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AA1419029-E5-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3848420

$268.50

1000BASE XD CWDM SMF SFP NORTEL 1550NM 70KM LC CONNECTOR 100% COMP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AA1419037-E5-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 722435

$326.60

1000BASE XD CWDM SMF SFP NORTEL 1550NM 40KM LC CONNECTOR 100% COMP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AA1419029-E5-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 722434

$267.22