A50FBLCSC5


STARTECH

New 5m 10gb Aqua Lc Sc Duplex Mmf Lszh Cable A50FBLCSC5

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $14.96 Regular Price $22.48
Availability: In Stock (38)
SKU: 200262
Mfg. Part: A50FBLCSC5

5M 10GB AQUA LC SC DUPLX MMF LSZH CBL Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC/SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC5 is housed in a flame

5M 10GB AQUA LC SC DUPLX MMF LSZH CBL Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC/SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC5 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.   Product DescriptionStarTech.com 10Gb Aqua patch cable - 16.4 ft TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode Length16.4 ft Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male ColorAqua Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty General Network Cable TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Fiber Qty2 Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron Length16.4 ft ColorAqua Connectivity Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsRoHS Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty

TBDIU

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Oct 20, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • NEW
  • STARTECH
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

STARTECH 5M 10GB AQUA LC SC DUPLEX MMF LSZH Cable A50FBLCSC5


verification image, type it in the box

A50FBLCSC5
Our Price $ 14.96
Mfg Part: A50FBLCSC5
1M MMF Cable LC ST DUPLEX PATCH LIFE WARRANTY STARTECH.COM Qty: 26
Mfg Part: 50FIBLCST1
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 3898718

$9.86

5M DUPLEX Cable PATCH MMF LC ST LIFE WARRANTY STARTECH.COM Qty: 29
Mfg Part: 50FIBLCST5
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 3926540

$12.95

2M DUPLEX Cable PATCH MMF LC ST LIFE WARRANTY STARTECH.COM Qty: 45
Mfg Part: 50FIBLCST2
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 3926539

$10.37

10M MMF Cable LC ST DUPLEX PATCH LIFE WARRANTY STARTECH.COM Qty: 18
Mfg Part: 50FIBLCST10
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 3898714

$16.83

StarTech Cable SMFIBSTST5 5m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST ST Retail Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SMFIBSTST5
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 3902821

$105.00

StarTech Cable SMFIBLCLC7 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC Yellow Qty: 45
Mfg Part: SMFIBLCLC7
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 4207021

$26.25

StarTech Cable SMFIBLCSC7 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC Yellow Qty: 2
Mfg Part: SMFIBLCSC7
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 4210391

$24.76