A50FBLCSC10


STARTECH

New Startech Cable 10m 10gb Aqua Duplex Lc Sc 50 125 Multimode Lszh Fiber Retail A50FBLCSC10

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $28.90 Regular Price $64.80
Availability: In Stock (30)
SKU: 912599
Mfg. Part: A50FBLCSC10
UPC: 65030827218

STARTECH CABLE 10M 10GB AQUA DUPLEX LC/SC 50/125 MULTIMODE LSZH FIBER RETAIL Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC/SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a




STARTECH CABLE 10M 10GB AQUA DUPLEX LC/SC 50/125 MULTIMODE LSZH FIBER RETAIL
Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC/SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC10 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. -------------------------
VENDOR: StarTech
MPN: A50FBLCSC10
UPC: 065030827218
KEY FEATURES CABLE - Fiber Optic CONNECTOR(S) - 2x Fiber Optic LC Male Connectors / 2x Fiber Optic SC Male Connectors DETAIL SPECIFICATIONS
Technical Specifications
Color : Aqua
Fiber Size : 50/125
Fiber Type : Multi Mode
Cable Jacket Type : Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Maximum Cable Length : 393.7 in ( 10000 mm )
Shipping (Package) Weight : 0.2 lb ( 0.09 kg )
Fiber Type : Multimode Duplex (0M3)
Outside Diameter : 3.0mm
Jacket Material : LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
General Specifications : 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters 850nm
Connector A : 2x Fiber Optic LC Male Connectors
Connector B : 2x Fiber Optic SC Male Connectors
Warranty : Lifetime warranty
Applications
Used in 10 Gigabit high speed network environments
Telecommunication / Data communication
Broadband systems
Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
Features
A more durable cable design
A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications


Mfg#: A50FBLCSC10
Updated: Nov 20, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 85

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

STARTECH STARTECH CABLE 10M 10GB AQUA DUPLEX LC SC 50 125 MULTIMODE LSZH FIBER RETAIL A50FBLCSC10

verification image, type it in the box