A50FBLCLC10


STARTECH

10m 10gb Aqua Lc Lc Duplex Mmf Lszh Cable A50FBLCLC10

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $24.85 Regular Price $33.79
Availability: In Stock (55)
Condition: New
SKU: 200237
Mfg. Part: A50FBLCLC10

10M 10GB AQUA LC LC DUPLX MMF LSZH CBL Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCLC10 is



10M 10GB AQUA LC LC DUPLX MMF LSZH CBL
Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCLC10 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua patch cable - 33 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 33 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 33 ft
Color Aqua
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: A50FBLCLC10
Updated: Feb 23, 2018
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 74

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

STARTECH 10M 10GB AQUA LC LC DUPLEX MMF LSZH Cable A50FBLCLC10

verification image, type it in the box

STARTECH CABLE 10M 10GB AQUA DUPLEX LC SC 50 125 MULTIMODE LSZH FIBER RETAIL Qty: 19
Mfg Part: A50FBLCSC10
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 912599

$29.09

2M 10GB AQUA LC LC DUPLEX MMF LSZH Cable Qty: 34
Mfg Part: A50FBLCLC2
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 200242

$15.82

5M 10GB AQUA LC LC DUPLEX MMF LSZH Cable Qty: 56
Mfg Part: A50FBLCLC5
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 200247

$19.24

1M 10GB AQUA LC LC DUPLEX MMF LSZH Cable Qty: 37
Mfg Part: A50FBLCLC1
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 200232

$14.30

1M 10GB AQUA LC SC DUPLEX MMF LSZH Cable Qty: 50
Mfg Part: A50FBLCSC1
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 200252

$14.88

2M 10GB AQUA LC SC DUPLEX MMF LSZH Cable Qty: 19
Mfg Part: A50FBLCSC2
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 200257

$13.76

5M 10GB AQUA LC SC DUPLEX MMF LSZH Cable Qty: 39
Mfg Part: A50FBLCSC5
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 200262

$17.28

2M 10GB AQUA SC SC DUPLEX MMF LSZH Cable Qty: 0
Mfg Part: A50FBSCSC2
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 200276

$47.50

2M 10GB AQUA SC ST DUPLEX MMF LSZH Cable Qty: 0
Mfg Part: A50FBSCST2
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 200285

$51.25