A2H124-24FX


ENTERASYS

Refurbished Enterasys Fiber Switch Securestack 24 Ports A2H124-24FX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $2459.55 Regular Price $3495.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 459052
Mfg. Part: A2H124-24FX

24PT 100FX STK SWCH W/2 GETH UPLINKS & 2SFP The SecureStack A2 stackable switch family delivers cost-effective Layer 2 switching in a single stack with up to 384 10/100 ports with 16 gigabit uplinks. Reliability and availability is assured with support for Closed Loop Stacking, redundant core connections, redundant power options and redundant stack management. Each SecureStack A2 switch has two mini-GBIC (SFP) ports and two fixed 10/100/1000

24PT 100FX STK SWCH W/2 GETH UPLINKS & 2SFP The SecureStack A2 stackable switch family delivers cost-effective Layer 2 switching in a single stack with up to 384 10/100 ports with 16 gigabit uplinks. Reliability and availability is assured with support for Closed Loop Stacking, redundant core connections, redundant power options and redundant stack management. Each SecureStack A2 switch has two mini-GBIC (SFP) ports and two fixed 10/100/1000 ports that can be used as standard Ethernet uplinks but can also be used as stacking ports that support up to 2 Gbps of bi-directional bandwidth between any two adjacent switches. No additional stack module is required to stack the switches. A single stack can be comprised of any combination of SecureStack A2 switches allowing a mixture of 24- and 48-port 10/100, 100Base-FX and Power-over-Ethernet ports to be linked to the network core via copper, multimode fiber and/or single-mode fiber Gigabit. Closed Loop Stacking is implemented, which assures that a single switch or cable connection failure in the stack will not impact the overall stack operation. The SecureStack A2 stack auto-configures, allowing stack switch units to be added or removed with minimal packet interruption. Up to eight SecureStack A2 switches can be supported in a stack with a single IP address for complete stack management. Redundant stack management is supported by assigning a primary and multiple secondary stack managers.   Product DescriptionEnterasys SecureStack A2 A2H124-24FX - switch - 24 ports Device TypeSwitch - stackable Form FactorExternal - 1U Dimensions (WxDxH)17.4 in x 8.3 in x 1.7 in Weight6 lbs Processor1 MPC8241 266 MHz RAM128 MB SDRAM Flash Memory16 MB Ports Qty24 x Ethernet 100Base-FX Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Auxiliary Network Ports2x10/100/1000Base-T(uplink) Empty Slots2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP FeaturesFlow control, layer 2 switching, DHCP support, BOOTP support, ARP support, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, Syslog support Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1t PowerAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz ) Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty General Device TypeSwitch - stackable Enclosure TypeExternal - 1U Width17.4 in Depth8.3 in Height1.7 in Weight6 lbs Processor Processor1 MPC8241 : 266 MHz Memory RAM128 MB SDRAM Flash Memory16 MB flash Networking Ports Qty24 x Ethernet 100Base-FX Auxiliary Network Ports2x10/100/1000Base-T(uplink) Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Routing ProtocolIGMP Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP Connectivity TechnologyWired Switching ProtocolEthernet MAC Address Table Size8K entries FeaturesFlow control, layer 2 switching, DHCP support, BOOTP support, ARP support, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, Syslog support Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1t Expansion / Connectivity Expansion Slots Total (Free)2 ( 2 ) x SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces24 x network node - Ethernet 100Base-FX - MT-RJ
2 x network host - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45
1 x management - console - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) Miscellaneous Authentication MethodRADIUS, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2) Compliant StandardsCSA, VCCI, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55022, IEC 60950, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, UL 60950, CISPR 22 Power Power DevicePower supply - internal Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz ) FeaturesRedundant Power System (RPS) connector Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 12, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 8.00lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • Refurbished
  • ENTERASYS
Be the first one to write a Review
Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
 
Write Review
Share your opinion about products you've purchased with others. It's easy and takes only a few minutes.


Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ENTERASYS ENTERASYS FIBER SWITCH SECURESTACK A2H124-24FX 24 PORTS A2H124-24FX


verification image, type it in the box

A2H124-24FX
Our Price $ 2459.55
Mfg Part: A2H124-24FX
Enterasys SecureStack B3 B3G124 48P Qty: 0
Mfg Part: B3G124-48P
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 3384642

$3648.67

Enterasys SecureStack B3 B3G124 48P Qty: 0
Mfg Part: B3G124-48P-G
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 3384643

$3631.80

Enterasys SecureStack B3 B3G124 48 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: B3G124-48-G
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 3384641

$3002.61

Enterasys Matrix N3 Enterprise Switch Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 7C103
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 3464401

$8748.75

Enterasys Matrix N7 Enterprise Switch Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 7C107
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 3464402

$8737.50