99-00632


ASANTE NETWORKS

New Sfp M1000 Lx Minigbic Sfp Transceiver 99-00632

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $294.00 Regular Price $449.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 893586
Mfg. Part: 99-00632

Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type GBIC Data Transfer Rate 1.06 Gbps Connectivity Technology Wired Interfaces Ethernet 1000Base - LC; 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC multi-mode x 2 Max Transfer Distance N/A Features Full duplex capability, hot swap module




Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type GBIC
Data Transfer Rate 1.06 Gbps
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces Ethernet 1000Base - LC; 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC multi-mode x 2
Max Transfer Distance N/A
Features Full duplex capability, hot swap module replacement
TBDIU


Mfg#: 9900632
Updated: Jun 13, 2014
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 53

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Jun 13, 2014
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • New
  • ASANTE NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ASANTE NETWORKS SFP M1000 LX MINIGBIC SFP TRANSCEIVER 99-00632

verification image, type it in the box

SFP M1000 LZ MINIGBIC SFP TRANSCEIVER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 99-00633
Manufacture: ASANTE NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 831396

$550.85

SFP M1000 SX MINIGBIC SFP TRANSCEIVER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 99-00631
Manufacture: ASANTE NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 831395

$98.75

AMERICAN MICROSYSTEMS M1000 M1000 SLT OPV506 HANDS FREE BARCODE SCANNER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SLT-OPV506
Manufacture: AML
Aztek SKU: 803337

$119.27

OEM PN MINIGBIC-LH-70 1000BASE-ZX SFP 80KM DOM SMF LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MINIGBICLH-70ENC
Manufacture: ENET
Aztek SKU: 4148242

$241.30