99-00631


ASANTE NETWORKS

New Sfp M1000 Sx Minigbic Sfp Transceiver 99-00631

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $98.75 Regular Price $145.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 831395
Mfg. Part: 99-00631
UPC: 662730631000

SFP M1000 SX MiniGBIC SFP Transceiver - 1000BaseSX SFP MiniGBIC module The IntraCore GBIC M1000 series Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are the perfect solution for connecting enterprise Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide flexible, high-performance copper and fiber connectivity in corporate, metro, campus backbone, MxU, and workgroup switching. Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type Ethernet



SFP M1000 SX MiniGBIC SFP Transceiver - 1000BaseSX SFP MiniGBIC module
The IntraCore GBIC M1000 series Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are the perfect solution for connecting enterprise Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide flexible, high-performance copper and fiber connectivity in corporate, metro, campus backbone, MxU, and workgroup switching.
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1.06 Gbps
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces Ethernet 1000Base - LC; 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Max Transfer Distance TBD
Features Full duplex capability, hot swap module replacement
DIMENSIONS Gigabit Ethernet
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type 3 years warranty
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 43222608
TBDIU


Mfg#: 9900631
Updated: Nov 01, 2014
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 49

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Nov 01, 2014
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 662730631000
  • New
  • ASANTE NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ASANTE NETWORKS SFP M1000 SX MINIGBIC SFP TRANSCEIVER 99-00631

verification image, type it in the box

SFP M1000 LZ MINIGBIC SFP TRANSCEIVER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 99-00633
Manufacture: ASANTE NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 831396

$550.85

SFP M1000 LX MINIGBIC SFP TRANSCEIVER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 99-00632
Manufacture: ASANTE NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 893586

$294.00

IC3648 INTRACORE 48PORT +4GB 2 SHARED MINIGBIC L2+MNGT SWITCH Qty:
Mfg Part: 99-00827
Manufacture: UIC - ASANTE SWITCHES
Aztek SKU: 4901919

$261.73

IC3624 INTRACORE 24PORT 2GB 2 SHARED MINIGBIC L2+MNGT SWITCH Qty:
Mfg Part: 99-00826
Manufacture: UIC - ASANTE SWITCHES
Aztek SKU: 4901920

$171.21

FRIENDLYNET GX6 800 ASANTE QUALITY 8 PORT 10 100 1000 MBPS GREEN GIGABIT HASSLE Qty:
Mfg Part: 99-00835
Manufacture: ASANTE NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 842147

$50.70

SFP M1000SX MINIGBIC SFP TRANS ACHIEVE DIST. UP TO 500 METERS Qty:
Mfg Part: 99-00631
Manufacture: UIC - ASANTE SWITCHES
Aztek SKU: 4901921

$93.11

AMERICAN MICROSYSTEMS M1000 M1000 SLT OPV506 HANDS FREE BARCODE SCANNER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SLT-OPV506
Manufacture: AML
Aztek SKU: 803337

$119.27