9431-1-21W


OMNITRON SYSTEMS

New Omniconv Gpoe S 2x10 100 1000t 1000x Sc Sm Sf 15 13 20km 100 240w 9431-1-21W

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $1691.00 Regular Price $2405.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1969836
Mfg. Part: 9431-1-21W
UPC: 800975024373

Manufacturer:Omnitron Systems TechnologyManufacturer Part Number:9431-1-21WManufacturer Website Address:www.omnitron-systems.comBrand Name:OmnitronProduct Line:OmniConverterProduct Model:9431-1-21WProduct Name:OmniConverter 9431-1-21W Gigabit Ethernet Media ConverterMarketing Information:The OmniConverter GPoE/S and GPoE+/S are multi-port media converters that convert 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-FX fiber and provide



Manufacturer:

Omnitron Systems Technology

Manufacturer Part Number:
9431-1-21W
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name:
Omnitron
Product Line:
OmniConverter
Product Model:
9431-1-21W
Product Name:
OmniConverter 9431-1-21W Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information:
The OmniConverter GPoE/S and GPoE+/S are multi-port media converters that convert 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-FX fiber and provide Power-over-Ethernet (PoE and PoE+). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), they can provide power to one or two Powered Devices (PDs) using standard UTP cables that carry the Ethernet data. A variety of port configurations are available, including single or dual UTP and SFP ports.
Product Type:
Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports:
Interfaces/Ports:
2 x RJ-45 Network 1 x SC Network
Media & Performance
Distance Support:
12.43 Mile
I/O Expansions
Number of Expansion Slots:
Not Applicable
Network & Communication
Network Technology:
10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-X
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Desktop Wall Mountable Rail-mountable Rack-mountable
Dimensions:
1" Height x 4.50" Width x 6" Depth
Weight (Approximate):
2.30 lb
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :
3.2" Height x 9.2" Width x 12.4" Depth
Shipping Weight :
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
OmniConverter 9431-1-21W Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter External Power Supply Power Cord
Warranty
Standard Warranty:
Lifetime


Mfg#: 9431121W
Updated: Jul 29, 2017
Added: Dec 06, 2010
Wt: 3.00 lbs
Views: 63

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Jul 29, 2017
  • Dec 06, 2010
  • 3.00lbs
  • 1
  • 800975024373
  • New
  • OMNITRON SYSTEMS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

OMNITRON SYSTEMS OMNICONV GPOE S 2X10 100 1000T 1000X SC SM SF 15 13 20KM 100 240W 9431-1-21W

verification image, type it in the box

OMNICONV GPOE S 1X10 100 1000T 1000X SC MM 850 550M 48VDC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 9402-0-19
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 2100313

$587.42

OMNICONV GPOE S 2X10 100 1000T 1000X SC SM 1310 12KM STDALN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 9403-1-21
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 2242246

$940.29

OMNICONV GPOE S 2X10 100 1000T 1000X RJ45 LC ST SC 850 550M STDALN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 9402-0-29
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 2033518

$695.00

OMNICONV GPOE S 1X10 100 1000T 1000X SC MM 850 550M 48VDC WIDE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 9402-0-19W
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 2100314

$646.66

OMNICONV GPOE S 10 100 1000T 1000X SC SM 1310 12KM 100 240 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 9403-1-11
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 1946548

$832.18

OMNICONV GPOE S 2X10 100 1000T 1000X ST MM 850 550M 100 240VAC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 9400-0-21
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 2548955

$720.59

OMNICONV GPOE S 1000X ST MM 850 10 100 1000 RJ45 240AC WID 550M Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 9420-0-21W
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 1793721

$981.63

ICONV GX TM2 10 100 1000T 1000X SFP RJ 45 LC W MANAGEMENT TT AC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8939N-0-A
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 2482710

$578.67