9402-0-29


OMNITRON SYSTEMS

New Omniconv Gpoe S 2x10 100 1000t 1000x Rj45 Lc St Sc 850 550m Stdaln 9402-0-29

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $695.00 Regular Price $975.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 2033518
Mfg. Part: 9402-0-29
UPC: 800975024731

Manufacturer:Omnitron Systems TechnologyManufacturer Part Number:9402-0-29Manufacturer Website Address:www.omnitron-systems.comBrand Name:OmnitronProduct Line:OmniConverterProduct Model:9402-0-29Product Name:OmniConverter𘑊-0-29 Gigabit Ethernet Media ConverterMarketing Information:The OmniConverter GPoE/S and GPoE+/S are multi-port media converters that convert 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-FX fiber



Manufacturer:Omnitron Systems TechnologyManufacturer Part Number:9402-0-29Manufacturer Website Address:www.omnitron-systems.comBrand Name:OmnitronProduct Line:OmniConverterProduct Model:9402-0-29Product Name:OmniConverter𘑊-0-29 Gigabit Ethernet Media ConverterMarketing Information:The OmniConverter GPoE/S and GPoE+/S are multi-port media converters that convert 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-FX fiber and provide Power-over-Ethernet (PoE and PoE+). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), they can provide power to one or two Powered Devices (PDs) using standard UTP cables that carry the Ethernet data. A variety of port configurations are available, including single or dual UTP and SFP ports.Product Type:Media ConverterInterfaces/PortsNumber of Ports:Interfaces/Ports:1 x SC Network 2 x RJ-45 NetworkMedia & PerformanceDistance Support:1804 ftI/O ExpansionsNumber of Expansion Slots:Not ApplicableNetwork & CommunicationNetwork Technology:1000Base-X 10/100/1000Base-TPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Rail-mountable Wall Mountable Internal Rack-mountableDimensions:1" Height x 4.50" Width x 6" DepthWeight (Approximate):1.60 lbShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :3.4" Height x 9.25" Width x 12.6" DepthShipping Weight :MiscellaneousCompatibility:19 Rack-Mount ShelfWarrantyStandard Warranty:Lifetime


Mfg#: 9402029
Updated: Aug 06, 2015
Added: Jan 27, 2011
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 24

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 06, 2015
  • Jan 27, 2011
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 800975024731
  • NEW
  • OMNITRON SYSTEMS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

OMNITRON SYSTEMS OMNICONV GPOE S 2X10 100 1000T 1000X RJ45 LC ST SC 850 550M STDALN 9402-0-29

verification image, type it in the box

OMNICONV GPOE S 2X10 100 1000T 1000X SC SM 1310 12KM STDALN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 9403-1-21
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 2242246

$940.29

OMNICONV GPOE S 1X10 100 1000T 1000X SC MM 850 550M 48VDC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 9402-0-19
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 2100313

$587.42

OMNICONV GPOE S 1X10 100 1000T 1000X SC MM 850 550M 48VDC WIDE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 9402-0-19W
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 2100314

$646.66

OMNICONV GPOE S 1X10 100 1000T TO 100 1000BASE X SFP STDALN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 9419-0-11
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 2242282

$600.85

OMNICONV GPOE S 10 100 1000T 1000X SC SM 1310 12KM 100 240 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 9403-1-11
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 1946548

$832.18

OMNICONV GPOE S 2X10 100 1000T 1000X SC SM SF 15 13 20KM 100 240W Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 9431-1-21W
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 1969836

$1691.00

OMNICONV GPOE S 2X10 100 1000T 1000X ST MM 850 550M 100 240VAC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 9400-0-21
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 2548955

$720.59

OMNICONV POE PSE 100FX 10 100T SC MM 1310NM 5KM STDALN 240VAC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 9342-0-11
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 2237834

$244.57