8699-0-W


OMNITRON SYSTEMS

Refurbished Iconverter Xff Sfp To Sfp Sfp Lc Stdaln Plug In Module Wide 8699-0-W

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $554.00 Regular Price $795.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 2033577
Mfg. Part: 8699-0-W
UPC: 800975024755

Manufacturer:Omnitron Systems TechnologyManufacturer Part Number:8699-0-WManufacturer Website Address:www.omnitron-systems.comBrand Name:OmnitronProduct Line:iConverterProduct Model:8699-0-WProduct Name:iConverter 8699-0-W TransceiverMarketing Information:The iConverter xFF is a protocol-transparent media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective conversion between different wavelengths, multimode and single-mode, and dual and



Manufacturer:

Omnitron Systems Technology

Manufacturer Part Number:
8699-0-W
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name:
Omnitron
Product Line:
iConverter
Product Model:
8699-0-W
Product Name:
iConverter 8699-0-W Transceiver
Marketing Information:
The iConverter xFF is a protocol-transparent media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective conversion between different wavelengths, multimode and single-mode, and dual and single-fiber.
Product Type:
Transceiver
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports:
Not Applicable
Interfaces/Ports:
Not Applicable
I/O Expansions
Number of Expansion Slots:
Expansion Slots:
(2 Total) SFP
Network & Communication
Network Technology:
1000Base-X
Management & Protocols
Management:
SNMP NetOutlook
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Internal
Dimensions:
2.80" Height x 0.85" Width x 4.50" Depth
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :
1.0" Height x 4.0" Width x 5.5" Depth
Shipping Weight :
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
iConverter 19-Module Chassis iConverter 5-Module Chassis iConverter 2-Module Chassis iConverter 1-Module Chassis
Warranty
Standard Warranty:
Lifetime


Mfg#: 86990W
Updated: Sep 24, 2011
Added: Jan 27, 2011
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 34

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 24, 2011
  • Jan 27, 2011
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 800975024755
  • Refurbished
  • OMNITRON SYSTEMS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

OMNITRON SYSTEMS ICONVERTER XFF SFP TO SFP SFP LC STDALN PLUG IN MODULE WIDE 8699-0-W

verification image, type it in the box

ICONVERTER XG SFP TO XFP LC CX4 STDALN WALL MOUNT DC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8599-01-FW
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 2033576

$1756.05

ICONVERTER XG XFP TO XFP STDALN DC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8599N-11-C
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 2482866

$2146.00

ICONV T1 E1 RJ45 RJ48 TO SFP MODULE STDALN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8719-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 2138214

$791.25

ICONV 5 MODULE CHASSIS 5SLOT NO POWER SUPPLY STDALN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8220-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 1969891

$190.29

ICONVERTER T3 E3 COAX TO SFP MODULE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8759-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 721362

$640.00

ICONVERTER 1 MODULE CHASSIS W AC ADAPTER 83W Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8242-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 2574538

$217.50

ICONVERTER XG SFP TO XFP PLUG IN MODULE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8599N-01
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 2577911

$2382.95

ICONVERTER NMM2 SNMP MNGMNT MODULE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8000N-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 721361

$292.09

ICONVERTER NMM SNMP MANAGEMENT MODULE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8000-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897900

$384.10