8699-0


OMNITRON SYSTEMS

New Iconverter Xff Sfp To Sfp 8699-0

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $663.75 Regular Price $695.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 796259
Mfg. Part: 8699-0
UPC: 800975020061

Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology Manufacturer Part Number: 8699-0 Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com Brand Name: Omnitron Product Line: iConverter Product Name: iConverter xFF SFP to SFP Protocol-Transparent Fiber Transceiver Marketing Information: The iConverter xFF is a protocol-transparent media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective conversion between




Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Manufacturer Part Number: 8699-0
Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron
Product Line: iConverter
Product Name: iConverter xFF SFP to SFP Protocol-Transparent Fiber Transceiver
Marketing Information: The iConverter xFF is a protocol-transparent media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective conversion between different wavelengths, multimode and single-mode, and dual and single-fiber.
The iConverter xFF operates as a protocol and rate-transparent device, supporting data rates of 1Mbps to 1.25Gbps by selecting the appropriate Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver. The xFF supports a variety of network protocols, including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, OC-3 and OC-12 SONET protocols.
Product Type: Transceiver
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: Not Applicable
Interfaces/Ports: Not Applicable
Media & Performance
Distance Support: Not Applicable
I/O Expansions
Number of Expansion Slots: 2
Expansion Slots: (2 Total) SFP
Network & Communication
Network Technology: 1000Base-X
Management & Protocols
Management: * SNMP * Omnitron NetOutlook


Mfg#: 86990
Updated: Sep 06, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 46

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 06, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 800975020061
  • New
  • OMNITRON SYSTEMS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

OMNITRON SYSTEMS ICONVERTER XFF SFP TO SFP 8699-0

verification image, type it in the box

ICONVERTER T3 E3 COAX TO SFP MODULE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8759-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 721362

$640.00

ICONVERTER AC CHASSIS WITH DYING GASP 2MODULE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8230-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 718435

$134.42

ICONVERTER 19 UNIT MANAGEABLE 2U CHASSIS WITH 2 UNIVERSAL AC PS Qty: 1
Mfg Part: 8200-2
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897905

$747.19

ICONVERTER GX AN 1000BT TO 1000BX TO SFP OPTION TT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8519N-0-A
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 718495

$457.17

ICONVERTER 19 UNIT MANAGEABLE CHASSIS W 2 PS 48VDC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8205-2
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897908

$1041.00

ICONVERTER 10 100 RJ45 TO 100BFX ST MMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8380-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897922

$306.25

ICONVERTER 10 100 RJ45 TO 100BFX SC MMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8382-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897924

$237.34

ICONVERTER BLANK PANELS Qty: 12
Mfg Part: 8090-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 3995518

$5.08

ICONVERTER 19 UNIT MANAGEABLE CHASSIS W 1 PS 48VDC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8205-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897907

$702.28

ICONVERTER 10 100 RJ45 TO 100BFX SC SMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8383-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897925

$478.83