856-10731


IMC NETWORKS

Refurbished Rohs Giga Minimc Tx Lx Sm1310 Sc 10 Km 12 Db 856-10731

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $562.50 Regular Price $600.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 753627
Mfg. Part: 856-10731
UPC: 663069010108

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 856-10731 Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com Brand Name: IMC Product Series: MiniMc Product Name: Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter Marketing Information: The Giga-MiniMc 856-10731 (RoHS compliant) is the industry's smallest media converter with both data connections on the same side of the unit, and the


Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 856-10731
Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name: IMC
Product Series: MiniMc
Product Name: Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information: The Giga-MiniMc 856-10731 (RoHS compliant) is the industry's smallest media converter with both data connections on the same side of the unit, and the Giga-MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. Plug-and-play operation and various power options make the Giga-MiniMc easy and convenient to use.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * Twisted Pair * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 10/100/1000Base-T Twisted Pair * 1000Base-LX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 6.21 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100/1000Base-T * 1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 0.83" Height x 0.83" Width x 3.35" Depth

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 12, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 663069010108
  • Refurbished
  • IMC NETWORKS
Be the first one to write a Review
Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
 
Write Review
Share your opinion about products you've purchased with others. It's easy and takes only a few minutes.


Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

IMC NETWORKS ROHS GIGA MINIMC TX LX SM1310 SC 10 KM 12 DB 856-10731


verification image, type it in the box

856-10731
Our Price $ 562.50
Mfg Part: 856-10731
MINIMC GIGABIT TX LX SM1310 PLUS SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-10732
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1237235

$365.00

ROHS MINIMC TP TX FX SM1310 SC 80 KM 31 DB Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-10627
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 753624

$211.25

ROHS MINIMC TP TX FX SM1310 ST 80 KM 31 DB Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-10626
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 753623

$152.90