855-19753


IMC NETWORKS

New Ie Minimc Tp Tx Ssfx Sm1550 Sc 20km 1550xmt 1310rcv 855-19753

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $330.00 Regular Price $430.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 718470
Mfg. Part: 855-19753
UPC: 663069010801

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 855-19753 Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com Brand Name: IMC Product Series: MiniMc Product Name: IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media Converter RoHS Complaint Marketing Information: The IE-MiniMc's 855-19753 provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and 100Base-FX Single-mode fiber and allows operation in




Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 855-19753
Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name: IMC
Product Series: MiniMc
Product Name: IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media Converter RoHS Complaint
Marketing Information: The IE-MiniMc's 855-19753 provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and 100Base-FX Single-mode fiber and allows operation in extreme temperatures, and offers several power and mounting options. 855-19753 is RoHS Complaint. It must be deploy in pair to another compatible IMC Networks single-strand fiber product.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Single Fiber
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 10/100Base-TX UTP * 100Base-FX 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 12.43 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: * External * Wall-mountable


Mfg#: 85519753
Updated: Oct 11, 2014
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 34

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

IMC NETWORKS IE MINIMC TP TX SSFX SM1550 SC 20KM 1550XMT 1310RCV 855-19753

verification image, type it in the box