855-12670


IMC NETWORKS

New Mcgigabit Tx Sx Mm850 Sc Module 300m 1000mb Copper 1000mb Fiber 855-12670

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $343.75 Regular Price $410.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 757878
Mfg. Part: 855-12670
UPC: 663069009430

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 855-12670 Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com Brand Name: IMC Product Name: McGigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Complaint Marketing Information: The modular Media Converter 855-12670 is the most cost-effective, flexible solution for everyday fiber networking in the LAN, campus network, outside plant and MAN applications.




Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 855-12670
Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name: IMC
Product Name: McGigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Complaint
Marketing Information: The modular Media Converter 855-12670 is the most cost-effective, flexible solution for everyday fiber networking in the LAN, campus network, outside plant and MAN applications. 855-12670 is RoHS Compliant.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 1000Base-T UTP * 1000Base-SX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber * 1000Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 984 ft
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 1000Base-T * 1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Internal
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions : 1.3" Height x 4.5" Width x 6.2" Depth


Mfg#: 85512670
Updated: Aug 18, 2016
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 95

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

IMC NETWORKS MCGIGABIT TX SX MM850 SC MODULE 300M 1000MB COPPER 1000MB FIBER 855-12670

verification image, type it in the box

MCGIGABIT TX/SX-MM850-SC MODULE 300M 1000MB COPPER/1000MB FIBER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-12670
Manufacture: B+B SMARTWORX
Aztek SKU: 4898012

$218.80

MINIMC GIGABIT TX SX MM850 SC 300M 1000MB COPPER 1000MB FIBER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-10730
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 757877

$318.75

MINIMC-GIGABIT TX/SX-MM850-SC 300M 1000MB COPPER/1000MB FIBER Qty: 56
Mfg Part: 855-10730
Manufacture: B+B SMARTWORX
Aztek SKU: 4898011

$208.14

MINIMC GB TX LX SM1310 SC 10KM 1000MB COPPER TO 1000MB FIBER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-10731
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 763484

$337.50

MINIMC-GB TX/LX-SM1310-SC 10KM 1000MB COPPER TO 1000MB FIBER Qty: 3
Mfg Part: 855-10731
Manufacture: B+B SMARTWORX
Aztek SKU: 4899883

$220.24

MCPC PCI GIGABIT TX SX MM850 SC 550M 1000TX TO 1000MB FIBER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-12900
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 763636

$176.29