855-12660


IMC NETWORKS

Refurbished Mclim Tx Fx Mm1300 St 2km 100mbps Tx Fx Converter Module 855-12660

Special Price $222.50 Regular Price $230.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU 754639

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 855-12660 Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com Brand Name: IMC Product Name: McLIM UTP to Fiber Media Converter Marketing Information: The modular Media Converter 855-12660 is the most cost-effective, flexible solution for everyday fiber networking in the LAN, campus network, outside plant and MAN applications. 855-12660 is


Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 855-12660
Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name: IMC
Product Name: McLIM UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information: The modular Media Converter 855-12660 is the most cost-effective, flexible solution for everyday fiber networking in the LAN, campus network, outside plant and MAN applications. 855-12660 is RoHS complaint.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 100Base-TX UTP * 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber * 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Internal
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions : 1.5" Height x 4.5" Width x 6.2" Depth

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 04, 2014
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 663069009522
  • Refurbished
  • IMC NETWORKS
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

IMC NETWORKS MCLIM TX FX MM1300 ST 2KM 100MBPS TX FX CONVERTER MODULE 855-12660


verification image, type it in the box

855-12660
Our Price $ 222.50
Mfg Part: 855-12660
MCLIM TP TX FX MM850 SC 300M 10 100TX TO 100FX CONVERTER MODULE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-12621
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 754735

$116.00

ACCESS CONVERTER TX 3FXMM1300 SC 2KM 10 100MBPS COPPER 100MBPS FX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 852-10142
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 754734

$280.00