855-12128


IMC NETWORKS

Refurbished Mcpc Tx Fx Mm1300 Sc 2km Copper To 100mbps Fiber 855-12128

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $129.28 Regular Price $220.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 759589
Mfg. Part: 855-12128

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 855-12128 Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com Brand Name: IMC Product Name: McPC UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Complaint Marketing Information: McPC Media Converter is ideal for Fiber-to-the-Desktop applications and for companies with frequent moves and changes to workstation locations. Installing right inside the PC or




Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 855-12128
Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name: IMC
Product Name: McPC UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Complaint
Marketing Information: McPC Media Converter is ideal for Fiber-to-the-Desktop applications and for companies with frequent moves and changes to workstation locations. Installing right inside the PC or a workstation, next to an existing NIC card, these unobtrusive units eliminate the need to place Media Converters on top of CPUs and having additional power adaptors and cords around the workspace. 855-12128 is RoHS complaint.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 100Base-TX UTP * 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber * 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Internal
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :


Mfg#: 85512128
Updated: Sep 28, 2010
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 46

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 28, 2010
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • Refurbished
  • IMC NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

IMC NETWORKS MCPC TX FX MM1300 SC 2KM COPPER TO 100MBPS FIBER 855-12128

verification image, type it in the box

IMCV LIM 10 100 MM1300 ST 2KM MODULE 10 OR 100MB COPPER TO FIBER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 850-14262
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 759519

$152.78

MCBASIC TX SX MM850 ST 300M 100MBPS COPPER TO 100MPBS FIBER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-10929
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 754711

$202.50

ACCESS CONVERTER TX 3FXMM1300 SC 2KM 10 100MBPS COPPER 100MBPS FX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 852-10142
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 754734

$280.00

MCLIM TX FX MM1300 ST 2KM 100MBPS TX FX CONVERTER MODULE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-12660
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 754639

$222.50