855-10930


IMC NETWORKS

New Mcbasic Tx Sxmm850 Sc 300m 100 Mbtx 100mb Fx Standard Alone Conv Rohs 855-10930

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $203.75 Regular Price $260.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 756218
Mfg. Part: 855-10930
UPC: 663069010771

Manufacturer:IMC Networks Corp.Manufacturer Part Number:855-10930Manufacturer Website Address:www.imcnetworks.comBrand Name:Product Line:McBasicProduct Name:McBasic UTP to Fiber Media ConverterMarketing Information:McBasic's 855-10930 copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry, featuring a rugged enclosure, internal power supply, as well as Link Loss and Fiber Alert cabling troubleshooting features. 855-10930



Manufacturer:IMC Networks Corp.Manufacturer Part Number:855-10930Manufacturer Website Address:www.imcnetworks.comBrand Name:Product Line:McBasicProduct Name:McBasic UTP to Fiber Media ConverterMarketing Information:McBasic's 855-10930 copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry, featuring a rugged enclosure, internal power supply, as well as Link Loss and Fiber Alert cabling troubleshooting features. 855-10930 is RoHS complaint.Product Type:Media ConverterInterfaces/PortsNumber of Ports:Interfaces/Ports:1 x RJ-45Media & PerformanceConnectivity:UTP FiberConnectivity Media:100Base-TX UTP 100Base-SX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber⎌Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode FiberDistance Support:Network & CommunicationNetwork Technology:100Base-TX 100Base-SXPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:External Rack-mountable Wall-mountableDimensions:1.64" Height x 4.75" Width x 4.54" DepthShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :2.5" Height x 10.5" Width x 7.5" DepthShipping Weight :MiscellaneousPackage Contents:McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter Power cordWarrantyStandard Warranty:


Mfg#: 85510930
Updated: Jun 09, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 32

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

IMC NETWORKS MCBASIC TX SXMM850 SC 300M 100 MBTX 100MB FX STANDARD ALONE CONV ROHS 855-10930

verification image, type it in the box

GIGA MINIMC TX SXMM850 SC 300 M 75DB ROHS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 856-10730
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 753626

$458.75

MCLIM TP TX FX MM850 ST MODULE 10 100MB TX TO 100MB FX 300M Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-12620
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 757690

$111.65

MCBASIC TX FX MM1300 SC STANDALONE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-10928
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 754655

$243.75

RACKMOUNT BRACKET FOR MCBASIC MEDIACHASSIS ACCESSETHERLINX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 895-39949
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 759504

$141.25

MCBASIC TX FX SM1310 SC 40KM 100MBPS TX FX CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-10932
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 754636

$327.50