855-10735


IMC NETWORKS

New Minimc Gigabit Tx Sslx Sm1550 Sc 10km 1550xmt 1310rcv Ac Power 855-10735

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $561.25 Regular Price $810.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 763540
Mfg. Part: 855-10735
UPC: 663069011365

Main Features Limited Warranty: 6 Year Manufacturer/Supplier: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10735 Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com Brand Name: IMC Product Line: MiniMc-Gigabit Product Name: MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter Marketing Information: MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10735 convert 1000Base-T twisted pair to 1000Base-LX fiber optics for distances up to 10 km. IMC Networks'



Main Features Limited Warranty: 6 Year Manufacturer/Supplier: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10735 Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com Brand Name: IMC Product Line: MiniMc-Gigabit Product Name: MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter Marketing Information: MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10735 convert 1000Base-T twisted pair to 1000Base-LX fiber optics for distances up to 10 km. IMC Networks' MiniMc 855-10735 is the smallest media converter in the industry which has both data connections on the same side of the unit, and MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. 855-10735 is RoHS Complaint. It deploys in pair, to another compatible IMC Networks single-strand fiber product. Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 6.21 Mile Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX Height: 0.8" Width: 1.8" Depth: 3.4" Package Contents: MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter , AC power adapter
Technical Specifications General Information Manufacturer/Supplier: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10735 Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com Brand Name: IMC Product Line: MiniMc-Gigabit Product Name: MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter Marketing Information: MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10735 convert 1000Base-T twisted pair to 1000Base-LX fiber optics for distances up to 10 km. IMC Networks' MiniMc 855-10735 is the smallest media converter in the industry which has both data connections on the same side of the unit, and MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. 855-10735 is RoHS Complaint. It deploys in pair, to another compatible IMC Networks single-strand fiber product. Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Twisted PairFiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 6.21 Mile Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000Base-T1000Base-LX Physical Characteristics Height: 0.8" Width: 1.8" Depth: 3.4" Shipping Information Shipping Dimensions : 2.5" Height x 5.5" Width x 6.0" Depth Shipping Weight : 1.0 lb Miscellaneous Package Contents: MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter AC power adapter Compatibility: 1.5U Power Tray/18-AC Chassis 1.5U Power Tray/18-DC Chassis Warranty Limited Warranty: 6 Year


Mfg#: 85510735
Updated: Jan 07, 2016
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 25

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

IMC NETWORKS MINIMC GIGABIT TX SSLX SM1550 SC 10KM 1550XMT 1310RCV AC POWER 855-10735

verification image, type it in the box

MINIMC-GIGABIT TX/SSLX-SM1550 SC 10KM 1550XMT/1310RCV AC POWER Qty:
Mfg Part: 855-10735
Manufacture: B+B SMARTWORX
Aztek SKU: 4899888

$543.60

IE MINIMC TP TX SSFX SM1550 SC 20KM 1550XMT 1310RCV Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-19753
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 718470

$330.00

IE MINIMC TP TX SSFX SM1550 SC 40KM 1550XMT 1310RCV Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-19755
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 718472

$408.75

IE GIGA MINIMC TX SSLX SM1550 PLUS SC 1550XMT 1310RCV Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 856-18838
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 759742

$833.75

IMCV GIGABIT TX SSLX SM1550 SC 1550XMT 1310RCV 40KM W LFPT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 850-15526
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1791024

$606.09

IE-MINIMC TP-TX/SSFX-SM1550-SC 40KM 1550XMT/1310RCV Qty:
Mfg Part: 855-19755
Manufacture: B+B SMARTWORX
Aztek SKU: 4888648

$382.56