855-10622


IMC NETWORKS

Refurbished Minimc Tp Tx Fx Mm1300 St 2 Km 12db Rohs 855-10622

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $142.50 Regular Price $153.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 753619
Mfg. Part: 855-10622
UPC: 663069009010

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10622 Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com Brand Name: IMC Product Series: MiniMc Product Name: MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter Marketing Information: The MiniMc 855-10622 (RoHS version) extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex up to 2 Km. MiniMc♿-10622 fiber converter


Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10622
Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name: IMC
Product Series: MiniMc
Product Name: MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information: The MiniMc 855-10622 (RoHS version) extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex up to 2 Km. MiniMc♿-10622 fiber converter is ideal for any premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking application.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * Twisted Pair * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair * 100Base-FX 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 0.83" Height x 0.83" Width x 3.35" Depth
Shipping Informat

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 05, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 663069009010
  • Refurbished
  • IMC NETWORKS
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

IMC NETWORKS MINIMC TP TX FX MM1300 ST 2 KM 12DB ROHS 855-10622


verification image, type it in the box

855-10622
Our Price $ 142.50
Mfg Part: 855-10622
IE MINIMC TP TX FX MM1300 ST 2 KM HARDENED INDUSTETHERNET Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-19722
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 747518

$271.25

MINIMC TP TX FX MM1300 SC 2KM 12DB ROHS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-10623
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 753620

$142.50

IE MINIMC TP TX FX MM1300 SC 2KM WITH AC POWER 10 100TX 100FX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-19723
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 767420

$175.00

MINIMC MODULE TP TX FX MM1300 SC 2KM WITHOUT AC POWER ADAPTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 854-10623
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 789208

$168.75