855-10620


IMC NETWORKS

New Rohs Minimc Tp Tx Fx Mm850 St 300 M 75 Db 855-10620

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $142.50 Regular Price $153.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 753617
Mfg. Part: 855-10620
UPC: 663069011129

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10620 Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com Brand Name: IMC Product Series: MiniMc Product Name: MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter Marketing Information: The MiniMc 855-10620 (RoHS version) extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex up to 2 Km. MiniMc♿-10620 fiber converter




Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10620
Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name: IMC
Product Series: MiniMc
Product Name: MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information: The MiniMc 855-10620 (RoHS version) extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex up to 2 Km. MiniMc♿-10620 fiber converter is ideal for any premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking application.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 10/100Base-TX UTP * 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber * 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 0.83" Height x 0.83" Width x 3.35" Depth


Mfg#: 85510620
Updated: Sep 14, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 79

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

IMC NETWORKS ROHS MINIMC TP TX FX MM850 ST 300 M 75 DB 855-10620

verification image, type it in the box

GIGA MINIMC MODULE TX SX MM850 MM850 SC 550M WITHOUT AC POWER ADAPTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 854-10730
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 767572

$356.25

ROHS MINIMC TP TX FX MM850 SC 300 M 75 DB Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-10621
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 753618

$251.25

IE MINIMC TP TX FX MM850 SC 2KM 20 C TO 70 C 10 100TX 100MB FX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-19721
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 722047

$156.00

IE MINIMC TP TX FX MM850 ST 2KM 20 C TO 70 C 10 100TX 100MB FX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-19720
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 722046

$248.75

MINIMC LFPT TP-TX/FX MM850-SC 2KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-11621
Manufacture: B+B SMARTWORX (IMC NETWORKS)
Aztek SKU: 5173588

$93.31

MINIMC MODULE TP TX FX MM850 ST 2KM WITHOUT AC POWER ADAPTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 854-10620
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 789206

$112.50

MINIMC MODULE TP TX FX MM850 SC 2KM WITHOUT AC POWER ADAPTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 854-10621
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 789207

$82.00

MINIMC GIGABIT MODULE TX SX 550M MM850 SC WITHOUT AC POWER ADAPTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 854-10720
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 768389

$240.00

IE GIGA MINIMC TX SX MM850 SC 300M EXTTEMP 10 100 1000MB 1000SX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 856-18830
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1725845

$431.25