854-19724


IMC NETWORKS

Refurbished Ie Minimc Dc Or Pd Power Tp Tx Fx Sm1310 St 4km Ext Temp 854-19724

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $497.50 Regular Price $646.75
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 767545
Mfg. Part: 854-19724

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 854-19724 Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com Brand Name: IMC Product Series: IE-MiniMc Product Name: IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media Conversion Module Marketing Information: The IE-MiniMc provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and⎌Base-FX multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand fiber. IE-MiniMc allows operations in




Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 854-19724
Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name: IMC
Product Series: IE-MiniMc
Product Name: IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media Conversion Module
Marketing Information: The IE-MiniMc provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and⎌Base-FX multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand fiber. IE-MiniMc allows operations in extreme temperature, and offers several power and mounting options.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 PoE
Media & Performance
Distance Support: 24.85 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: External
Dimensions: 0.83" Height x 1.80" Width x 3.35" Depth
Shipping Information
Shipping Weight : 1.0 lb
Miscellaneous


Mfg#: 85419724
Updated: Sep 08, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 37

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 08, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • Refurbished
  • IMC NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

IMC NETWORKS IE MINIMC DC OR PD POWER TP TX FX SM1310 ST 4KM EXT TEMP 854-19724

verification image, type it in the box

IE MINIMC DC OR PD POWER TP TX FX SM1310 SC 4KM EXT TEMP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 854-19725
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 767546

$258.75

MINIMC MODULE TP TX FX SM1310 SC 80KM WITHOUT AC POWER ADAPTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 854-10627
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 789211

$191.25

MINIMC GIGABIT MODULE TX LX 15KM SM1310 SC WITHOUT AC POWER ADAPTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 854-10721
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 768390

$258.75

MINIMC GIGABIT TX SSLX SM1310 SC 10KM 1310XMT 1550RCV AC POWER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 855-10734
Manufacture: IMC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 763539

$340.00