8382-0


OMNITRON SYSTEMS

New Iconverter 10 100 Rj45 To 100bfx Sc Mmf 8382-0

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $237.34 Regular Price $335.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 897924
Mfg. Part: 8382-0
UPC: 800975016453

Manufacturer:Omnitron Systems TechnologyManufacturer Part Number:Manufacturer Website Address:www.omnitron-systems.comBrand Name:OmnitronProduct Line:iConverterProduct Model:Product Name:iConverter 10/100 Manageable Media ConverterMarketing Information:This iConverter 10/100 manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides UTP to Fiber conversion as well as rate conversion between



Manufacturer:Omnitron Systems TechnologyManufacturer Part Number:Manufacturer Website Address:www.omnitron-systems.comBrand Name:OmnitronProduct Line:iConverterProduct Model:Product Name:iConverter 10/100 Manageable Media ConverterMarketing Information:This iConverter 10/100 manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides UTP to Fiber conversion as well as rate conversion between 10Base-T or⎌Base-Tx and 100Base-Fx fiber. The 10/100 features user-selectable Link Propagate, Link Segment and Remote Fault Detection modes to facilitate quick fault detection, isolation and reporting. For more information, refer to the iConverter Overview Data Sheet.Product Type:Media ConverterInterfaces/PortsNumber of Ports:Interfaces/Ports:1 x RJ-45Media & PerformanceConnectivity:UTP FiberConnectivity Media:10/100Base-TX UTP 100Base-FX 1310 nm Multi-mode FiberDistance Support:3.11 MileNetwork & CommunicationNetwork Technology:10/100Base-TX 100Base-FXManagement & ProtocolsManagement:Telnet or serial port interface module configuration SNMP management via NetOutlook provides real-time port and module information, remote parameter configuration and trap notification.Protocols:SNMP TelnetControls/IndicatorsStatus Indicators:Pwr FO link UTP link Auto UTP FD/HD F/O FD/HD 10/100Power DescriptionPower Consumption:Environmental ConditionsTemperature:32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating -40°F (-40°C) to 176°F (80°C) StorageAltitude:0 ft to󞊰 ftPhysical CharacteristicsDimensions:2.80" Height x 2.80" Width x 4.50" DepthWeight (Approximate):Shipping InformationShipping Dimensions :1.0" Height x 4.25" Width x 5.0" DepthShipping Weight :0.35 lbMiscellaneousAdditional Information:Backplane Ethernet ports for connectivity to adjacent modules User-selectable link fault detection modes facilitate quick fault detection, isolation and reporting. Wide Temperature supports temperature range of -40 to +60 C MTBF(hrs): 1,051,500 Controls: UTP X-over LS/LP RFD Auto/Man 10/100 FD/HDCompatibility:iConverter 19-Module Chassis iConverter 5-Module Chassis iConverter 2-Module Chassis iConverter 1-Module ChassisCertifications & Standards:Compliance: UL CE FCC Class A NEBS Level 3 IEEE: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3uWarrantyStandard Warranty:Lifetime


Mfg#: 83820
Updated: Sep 04, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 72

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 04, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 800975016453
  • New
  • OMNITRON SYSTEMS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

OMNITRON SYSTEMS ICONVERTER 10 100 RJ45 TO 100BFX SC MMF 8382-0

verification image, type it in the box

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX SC MMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8362-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897921

$276.25

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX ST SMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8361-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897920

$148.75

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX ST MMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8360-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897919

$208.78

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX SC SMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8363-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 798971

$425.52

ICONVERTER 10 100 RJ45 TO 100BFX ST MMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8380-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897922

$306.25

ICONVERTER 10 100 RJ45 TO 100BFX ST SMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8381-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897923

$488.05

ICONVERTER 10 100 RJ45 TO 100BFX SC SMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8383-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897925

$478.83

ICONVERTER 10 100BTX RJ45 100BFX SC SM 13 60KM MODULE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8383-2
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 763565

$558.40

ICONVERTER 100FF 100BFX FIBER SC MMF TO SC SMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8622-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 898102

$626.51