8361-1


OMNITRON SYSTEMS

New Iconverter 100bfx Tx 100btx Rj45 To 100bfx St Smf 8361-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $148.75 Regular Price $595.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 897920
Mfg. Part: 8361-1
UPC: 800975016323

Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology Manufacturer Part Number: 8361-1 Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com Brand Name: Omnitron Product Name: iConverter 100Fx/Tx Managed Media Converter Marketing Information: This iConverter 100Fx/Tx is available in single-mode, and single-fiber options. It support ST connectors. The UTP port supports⎌Base-Tx in either half or full duplex mode.




Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Manufacturer Part Number: 8361-1
Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron
Product Name: iConverter 100Fx/Tx Managed Media Converter
Marketing Information: This iConverter 100Fx/Tx is available in single-mode, and single-fiber options. It support ST connectors. The UTP port supports⎌Base-Tx in either half or full duplex mode. A UTP crossover switch eliminates the need for a crossover cable and facilitates connectivity to network equipment such as hubs, switches and workstations.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 100Base-TX UTP * 100Base-FX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 18.64 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Management & Protocols
Management: * SNMP Manageable * Telnet or serial port interface module configuration
Protocols: * SNMP * Telnet


Mfg#: 83611
Updated: Aug 06, 2015
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 38

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 06, 2015
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 800975016323
  • NEW
  • OMNITRON SYSTEMS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

OMNITRON SYSTEMS ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX ST SMF 8361-1

verification image, type it in the box

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX SC MMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8362-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897921

$276.25

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX SC SMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8363-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 798971

$425.52

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX ST MMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8360-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897919

$208.78

ICONVERTER 10 100BTX RJ45 100BFX SC SM 13 60KM MODULE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8383-2
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 763565

$558.40

ICONVERTER 10 100 10 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX STSM 1310NM60KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8381-2
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 729230

$566.50

ICONVERTER MODULE 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX LC MM 1310NM 5KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8366-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 1013574

$285.45

ICONVERTER MODULE 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX MT RJ MM 1310NM 5KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8364-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 724941

$252.55

ICONVERTER 10 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX SC MM VCSEL 850 2KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8382-6
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 4064089

$312.74

ICONVERTER 10 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX ST MM VCSEL 850 2KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8380-6
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 4064090

$312.74