81Y1618


IBM

Refurbished Blade 1000base T Rj45 Sfp Xcvr 81Y1618

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $191.51 Regular Price $375.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 1294812
Mfg. Part: 81Y1618

BLADE 1000BASE-T RJ45 SFP XCVR The Blade 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver enables connectivity to 1 Gb Ethernet copper cables with RJ-45 connectors. * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description IBM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet General Device Type SFP



BLADE 1000BASE-T RJ45 SFP XCVR
The Blade 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver enables connectivity to 1 Gb Ethernet copper cables with RJ-45 connectors.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description IBM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)


Mfg#: 81Y1618
Updated: Sep 15, 2017
Added: Aug 22, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 58

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

IBM BLADE 1000BASE T RJ45 SFP XCVR 81Y1618

verification image, type it in the box

BLADE 1000BASE SX SFP XCVR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 81Y1622
Manufacture: IBM
Aztek SKU: 1294934

$178.93

BLADE ENCLOSURE 7U 14 BLADE INTEL & AMD BLADES 3200W Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SBE-714E-D32
Manufacture: SUPERMICRO
Aztek SKU: 3932991

$3676.25

1000BASE LH SMF LC SFP F BLADE NETWORKS 1310NM 10KM 100% COMPAT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: BN-CKM-S-LX-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 2483911

$115.00