7214-2


OMNITRON SYSTEMS

Refurbished 1000base Bx Sfp Lc Sm Single Fiber Tx1310 Rx1550 40km 7214-2

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $983.00 Regular Price $1395.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 729715
Mfg. Part: 7214-2

Manufacturer:Omnitron Systems TechnologyManufacturer Part Number:Manufacturer Website Address:www.omnitron-systems.comBrand Name:OmnitronProduct Model:Product Name:7214-2 1000BASE-BX SFP TransceiverMarketing Information:7214-2 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver s interchangeable compact media connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.Product Type:SFP



Manufacturer:Omnitron Systems TechnologyManufacturer Part Number:Manufacturer Website Address:www.omnitron-systems.comBrand Name:OmnitronProduct Model:Product Name:7214-2 1000BASE-BX SFP TransceiverMarketing Information:7214-2 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver s interchangeable compact media connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x𖍸Base-BXInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-BX NetworkMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-BXData Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit EthernetMiscellaneousAdditional Information:Wavelength : 1310 nm Tx Wavelength : 1550 nm Rx Distance Support : 40 km Features: Supports standard wavelength spectrum defined by ITU G.694.2 Digital Diagnostic capability Low EMI metal enclosureCompatibility:This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant iConverter Media converter miConverter Media converter FlexPoint Media converter


Mfg#: 72142
Updated: Sep 27, 2011
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 79

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 27, 2011
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • Refurbished
  • OMNITRON SYSTEMS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

OMNITRON SYSTEMS 1000BASE BX SFP LC SM SINGLE FIBER TX1310 RX1550 40KM 7214-2

verification image, type it in the box

1000BASE BX SFP LC SM SINGLE FIBER TX1310 RX1550 60KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 7214-3
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 729514

$1269.59

1000BASE BX SFP LC SM SINGLE FIBER TX1310 RX1550 20KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 7214-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 718492

$780.53

ICONV GX SINGLE FIBER BASET X TX1310 RX1550 20KM SC SM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8510-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 737722

$1400.85

ICONV T3 E3 COAX TO SC SM SINGLE FIBER TX1310 RX1550 40KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8750-2
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 2527123

$1544.13

ICONV SINGLE FIBER 10 100 1000 TX1310 RX1550 20KM SC SM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8530-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 737894

$1471.06