7007-1


OMNITRON SYSTEMS

New Iconverter 100bse Lx Sfp Lc Sm 1310nm 30km 100base Lx10 7007-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $90.44 Regular Price $249.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 767454
Mfg. Part: 7007-1
UPC: 800975018983

Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology Manufacturer Part Number: 7007-1 Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com Brand Name: Omnitron Product Line: iConverter Product Model: 7007-1 Product Name: iConverter SFP Module Marketing Information: Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is an interchangeable compact media connector that enables a single network device to




Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Manufacturer Part Number: 7007-1
Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron
Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: 7007-1
Product Name: iConverter SFP Module
Marketing Information: Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is an interchangeable compact media connector that enables a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber
Miscellaneous
Additional Information: Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility: Compliant with MSA SFF-8472 standard.
TBDIU


Mfg#: 70071
Updated: Jan 11, 2018
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 164

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Jan 11, 2018
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 800975018983
  • NEW
  • OMNITRON SYSTEMS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

OMNITRON SYSTEMS ICONVERTER 100BSE LX SFP LC SM 1310NM 30KM 100BASE LX10 7007-1

verification image, type it in the box

ICONVERTER 100BSE LX SFP LC MM 1310NM 5KM Qty: 2
Mfg Part: 7006-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 1097259

$66.21

ICONVERTER RS232 DB9 TO SC SM 1310NM 60KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8763-2
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 1793871

$578.11

ICONVERTER T3 E3 COAX TO SC SM 1310NM 30KM WALL MAINTENANCE AC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8743-1-D
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 735355

$1235.00

ICONVERTER T3 E3 COAX TO LC SM FIBER MODULE 1310NM 30KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8747-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 1028583

$1385.00

ICONVERTER MC 1000BT TO 1000BLX LC SM 1310NM 12KM MODULE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8507-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 718498

$918.05

ICONVERTER T3 E3 COAX TO SC MM 1310NM 5KM WALL MAINTENANCE AC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8742-0-D
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 953640

$654.06

ICONVERTER T3 E3 COAX TO ST SM 1310NM 30KM WALL MAINTENANCE AC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8741-1-D
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 724553

$916.00

ICONVERTER MODULE 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX MT RJ MM 1310NM 5KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8364-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 724941

$252.55

ICONVERTER DS3 T3 E3 MEDIA CONV COAX TO ST SM 1310NM 60KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8741-2
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 738545

$1260.42