50FIBLCLC30


STARTECH

New 30m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Lc Lc 50FIBLCLC30

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $36.99 Regular Price $104.99
Availability: In Stock (3)
SKU: 831674
Mfg. Part: 50FIBLCLC30

This 30m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides a reliable connection between networking devices for high-speed long distance networks; tested/certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits. Lifetime Warranty. Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the



This 30m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides a reliable connection between networking devices for high-speed long distance networks; tested/certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits. Lifetime Warranty.
Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplexζ/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Ideal for Gigabit networks,ζ/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth ofς.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.Each cable is inspanidually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.
Network Cable Type Fiber optic cable
Cable Technology Fiber optic
Left Connector Gender Male
Right Connector Gender Male
Left Connector Type LC
Right Connector Type LC
Features Fiber Size :50/125 micron ;Fiber Type :Multi Mode
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Length 98.425 feet
Enclosure Color Orange
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type Lifetime warranty
SPECIAL FEATURE
RoHS Yes
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 26121607
TBDIU


Mfg#: 50FIBLCLC30
Updated: Nov 24, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 75

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

STARTECH 30M MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE LC LC 50FIBLCLC30

verification image, type it in the box

1M MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE LC SC Qty: 38
Mfg Part: 50FIBLCSC1
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 2834459

$14.76

1M MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE MT MT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 50FIBMTMT1
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 2026947

$47.50

1M MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE SC SC Qty: 45
Mfg Part: 50FIBSCSC1
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 833421

$13.33

2M MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE ST ST Qty: 33
Mfg Part: FIBSTST2
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 833426

$14.57

3M MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE ST SC Qty: 28
Mfg Part: FIBSTSC3
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 833425

$13.38

2M MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE SC SC Qty: 10
Mfg Part: FIBSCSC2
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 833424

$14.57

StarTech FIBLCLC1 1m Multimode 625 125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC LC Retail Qty: 50
Mfg Part: FIBLCLC1
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 2891980

$12.53