40G-QSFP-SR4-8


BROCADE

Brocade - Qsfp+ Transceiver Module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 10gbase-sr, 40gbase-sr4 - Mtp/mpo Multi-mode - Up To 492 Ft - 840-860 Nm (pack Of 8) Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4-8

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $9474.00 Regular Price $13480.00
Availability: Special Order
Condition: New
SKU: 9483385
Mfg. Part: 40G-QSFP-SR4-8
UPC: 603149404786




Mfg#: 40GQSFPSR48
Updated: Oct 10, 2017
Added: Jan 09, 2017
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 64

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

BROCADE Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR, 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP/MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 840-860 nm (pack of 8) Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4-8

verification image, type it in the box

Brocade SFP mini GBIC transceiver module Fibre Channel plug in module up to 6.2 miles pack of 8 Brocade Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XBR-000157
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4004771

$10268.94

Brocade SFP mini GBIC transceiver module Fibre Channel plug in module pack of 128 Brocade Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XBR-000158
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4004772

$12800.19

Brocade SFP transceiver module Fibre Channel plug in module pack of 128 Brocade Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XBR-000159
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4004773

$47119.54

Brocade SFP transceiver module Fibre Channel plug in module up to 6.2 miles Brocade Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XBR-000218
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4015444

$566.39

Brocade SFP transceiver module Fibre Channel plug in module up to 6.2 miles Brocade Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XBR-000217
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4015443

$1823.05