Received! Our sales team will contact you soon.

Startech 3F0545 .com Cisco Glcsxmm Compatible Sfp Module 1000basesx 1gbe Multimode Fiber Mmf Optic Transceiver 1ge Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Lc 550m 850nm Ddm Cisco Ie3200 Ie3300 Me1200

SKU: C6MP1R6IXR |  Mfg. Part: 3F0545  | UPC: 065030864312 Make an offer

Share

In Stock (18)

Special Price $717.94 Regular Price $969.22

Condition: New
STARTECH

Free Shipping STARTECH

General InformationThe GLCSXMM10PST is a ten-pack of our Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850 nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Type: Multi Mode


Hardware
Industry Standards : IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
WDM : No Performance
Compatible : Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM : No
Fiber Operating Mode : Half/Full-Duplex
Fiber Type : Multi Mode
Max Transfer Distance : 550 m (1804 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate : 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength : 850nm Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors : 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female Special Notes / Requirements
Note : For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements : MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port Environmental
Humidity : 5 to 95 percent RH
Operating Temperature : 0oC to 70oC (32oF to 158oF)
Storage Temperature : -40oC to 85oC (-40oF to 185oF) Color
Silver Enclosure Type
Zinc-Plated Casing Included in Package
10 - SFP transceivers Item Dimension (L inchxW inchxH inch)
8 x 5 x 2

Weight
1.00 lb

Warranty Information
Lifetime Warranty
























  • Weight:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufacturer:
  • Mfg#:

Updated: Oct 03, 2022
Added: Jul 24, 2020
Wt: 1.00 lbs

Request For Quote.


Startech 3F0545 .com Cisco Glcsxmm Compatible Sfp Module 1000basesx 1gbe Multimode Fiber Mmf Optic Transceiver 1ge Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Lc 550m 850nm Ddm Cisco Ie3200 Ie3300 Me1200

3F0545

Your Opinion!


Retired Part Numbers: GLCSXMM10PST