3CXFP94-AX


AXIOM

New 100pct 3com Compatible 10gbase Sr Xfp Mmf Mod 3CXFP94-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $351.21 Regular Price $839.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 164630
Mfg. Part: 3CXFP94-AX
UPC: 845282041927

100PCT 3COM COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR XFP MMF MOD Axiom's Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable device that allows a fiber optic system to interface with a Gigabit Ethernet port. GBICs are the most price effective way to adapt your system to the newest communication networks. Product Description Axiom XFP transceiver module Device Type XFP transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in



100PCT 3COM COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR XFP MMF MOD Axiom's Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable device that allows a fiber optic system to interface with a Gigabit Ethernet port. GBICs are the most price effective way to adapt your system to the newest communication networks. Product Description Axiom XFP transceiver module Device Type XFP transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 10GBase-SR Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty General Device Type XFP transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 10GBase-SR Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR Compatible Slots 1 x XFP Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support 1 year warranty Service ATDZUID


Mfg#: 3CXFP94AX
Updated: Nov 08, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 66

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

AXIOM 100PCT 3COM COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR XFP MMF MOD 3CXFP94-AX

verification image, type it in the box

100PCT COMPATIBLE 10GBASE ER XFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XFP10ER192IR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4027329

$1415.39

100PCT COMPATIBLE 10GBASE ZR XFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XFP10ZR192LR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4027330

$2117.46

100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 10GBASE LR SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 455886-B21-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3931402

$412.43

100PCT MERAKI COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFP-10GB-SR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3902044

$565.00

100PCT FINISAR COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: FTLX8571D3CL-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3885725

$97.87

100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 10GBASE LRM SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: JD093B-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3885989

$460.38

10GBASE SR SFP 100PCT D LINK COMPATIBLE AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DEM-431XT-DD-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3899727

$283.28

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFP-10G-SR-X-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3902045

$302.69

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 10GBASE LR XFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XFP10LR192SR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4019104

$518.63

100PCT IBM COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 49Y4216-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3902103

$269.94