3CSFP97-AOK


ACP

New 1000base Lh Zx Sfp Module 3com Smf 1550nm 70km Kit W Part Sfp Zx 8 3CSFP97-AOK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $197.50 Regular Price $256.75
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1151101
Mfg. Part: 3CSFP97-AOK

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades Manufacturer Part Number: 3CSFP97-AOK Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades Product Model: 3CSFP97 Product Name: 3Com 3CSFP97 Compatible 1000Bsae-LH SFP KIT Marketing Information: Kit Part Actual part shipped SFP-ZX-8. ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a




Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: 3CSFP97-AOK
Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model: 3CSFP97
Product Name: 3Com 3CSFP97 Compatible 1000Bsae-LH SFP KIT
Marketing Information: Kit Part Actual part shipped SFP-ZX-8. ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.. This SFP transceiver can be used in those 3Com switches and modules which support SFP modules. SFPs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility.
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LH
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 9 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous


Mfg#: 3CSFP97AOK
Updated: Oct 30, 2014
Added: Jul 14, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 90

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ACP 1000BASE LH ZX SFP MODULE 3COM SMF 1550NM 70KM KIT W PART SFP ZX 8 3CSFP97-AOK

verification image, type it in the box

1000BASE ZX SFP MODULE LINKSYS SMF 1550NM 70KM KIT W PART SFP ZX 8 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MGBZX1-AOK
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3848169

$147.00

1000BASE ZX SFP MODULE EXTREME SMF 1550NM 70KM KIT W PART SFP ZX 8 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10053-AOK
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 1151102

$398.75

1000BASE ZX SFP MODULE LINKSYS SMF 1550NM 70KM KIT W PART SFP ZX 8 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MGBZX1-AOK
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 1151109

$270.00

1000BASE LH SFP MODULE JUNIPER SMF 1550NM 70KM KIT W PART SFP ZX 8 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: JX-SFP-1GE-LH-AOK
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 1151108

$212.50

1000BASE ZX SFP MODULE NETGEAR SMF 1550NM 70KM KIT W PART SFP ZX 8 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AGM733-AOK
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3848167

$147.00