38608


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 30m Cable Mmf Lc Lc Duplex Plenum 625 125 38608

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $1201.25 Regular Price $1561.63
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 571277
Mfg. Part: 38608
UPC: 757120386087

30M CBL MMF LC/LC DUPLX PLENUM 62.5/125 C2G LC/LC Plenum-Rated Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 98 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - plenum - orange With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The small LC connector takes half the size of traditional SC and ST



30M CBL MMF LC/LC DUPLX PLENUM 62.5/125 C2G LC/LC Plenum-Rated Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 98 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - plenum - orange With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The small LC connector takes half the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.

The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


Main Specifications Product Description C2G LC/LC Plenum-Rated Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 98 ft Type Patch cable Technology Fiber optic Type of Fiber Optics Multimode Features Plenum Length 98 ft Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male Color Orange Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications General Network Cable Type Patch cable Technology Fiber optic Type of Fiber Optics Multimode Fiber Qty 2 Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron Features Plenum Length 98 ft Color Orange Connectivity Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male Miscellaneous Compliant Standards RoHS Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty


Mfg#: 38608
Updated: Aug 18, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 36

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 18, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 757120386087
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 30M CABLE MMF LC LC DUPLEX PLENUM 625 125 38608

verification image, type it in the box

1M DUPLEX SMF SC/SC 9/125 YELLOW PLENUM CABLE Qty:
Mfg Part: 34538
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4910275

$34.00

1M PATCH CABLE LC SC DUPLEX 50 125 MMF PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37970
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 261901

$30.42

3M PATCH CABLE LC SC DUPLEX 9 125 SMF PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37912
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 261916

$161.25

1M PATCH CABLE LC SC DUPLEX 9 125 SMF PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37910
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 261911

$1750.00

6M CABLE MMF SC ST DUPLEX PLENUM 625 125 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 38626
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 571283

$93.75

1M Cable SC SC MMF PLENUM DUPLEX 625 125 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37270
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2677957

$411.25

5M Cable LC LC PLENUM DUPLEX 50 125 MMF BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37643
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2670076

$362.50

3M FIBER MM LC/LC PLENUM 50/125 RED DUPLEX CABLE Qty:
Mfg Part: 37657
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4908661

$29.97

CABLES TO GO 2M LC ST DUPLEX MM 625 PATCH CABLE PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37946
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 810055

$16.50