37979


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 10m Lc Lc Plenum Duplex 50 125mm Patch 37979

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $2250.00 Regular Price $2925
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 811517
Mfg. Part: 37979
UPC: 757120379799

Cables To Go 10m LC LC PLENUM DUPLEX 50/125MM PATCH Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode



Cables To Go 10m LC LC PLENUM DUPLEX 50/125MM PATCH
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications.ζ/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol. These cables provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.
Network Cable Type Fiber optic cable
Cable Technology Fiber optic
Left Connector Gender Male
Right Connector Gender Male
Left Connector Type LC-Multimode
Right Connector Type LC-Multimode
Features Fully compatible with multimode fiber applications; A Cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances; Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Length 32.808 feet
Enclosure Color Orange
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type Lifetime
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 26121607
TBDIU


Mfg#: 37979
Updated: Aug 19, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 40

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 19, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120379799
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 10M LC LC PLENUM DUPLEX 50 125MM PATCH 37979

verification image, type it in the box

3M LC SC PLENUM DUPLEX 50 125MM PATCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37972
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 811503

$171.25

5M LC SC PLENUM DUPLEX 50 125MM PATCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37973
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 811508

$382.50

10M LC SC PLENUM DUPLEX 50 125MM PATCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37974
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 811518

$57.50

2M CABLE PATCH LC LC DUPLEX 50 125MM PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37976
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 345978

$68.75

4M Cable PATCH LC LC PLENUM FO DUPLEX 50 125MM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37830
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2718730

$3125.00

1M Cable LC SC DUPLEX 625 125MM PATCH BLUE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37226
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2720861

$6248.75

3M PATCH CABLE LC SC DUPLEX 9 125 SMF PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37912
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 261916

$161.25

1M PATCH CABLE LC SC DUPLEX 9 125 SMF PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37910
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 261911

$1750.00

1M PATCH CABLE LC SC DUPLEX 50 125 MMF PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37970
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 261901

$30.42

1M DUPLEX LC/LC MMF 50/125 ORANGE PLENUM PATCH Qty:
Mfg Part: 37975
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4902493

$32.44