37946


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished Cables To Go 2m Lc St Duplex Mm 625 Patch Cable Plenum 37946

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $952.5 Regular Price $1238.25
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 810055
Mfg. Part: 37946
UPC: 757120379461

Cables To Go 2m LC/ST Duplex MM 62.5 Patch Cbl - Plenum We offer high-quality Plenum-Rated LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber



Cables To Go 2m LC/ST Duplex MM 62.5 Patch Cbl - Plenum
We offer high-quality Plenum-Rated LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is inspanidually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. These cables also provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.
Network Cable Type Fiber optic cable
Cable Technology Fiber optic
Left Connector Gender Male
Right Connector Gender Male
Left Connector Type LC-Multimode
Right Connector Type ST-Multimode
Features Connector: LC Male to ST Male; Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron; Type: Multimode; Duplex; CMP rated cable jacket provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Length 6.562 feet
Enclosure Color Orange
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type Lifetime
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 26121609
TBDIU


Mfg#: 37946
Updated: Oct 18, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 96

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Oct 18, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120379461
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO CABLES TO GO 2M LC ST DUPLEX MM 625 PATCH CABLE PLENUM 37946

verification image, type it in the box

1M PATCH CABLE LC SC DUPLEX 50 125 MMF PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37970
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 261901

$30.42

3M PATCH CABLE LC SC DUPLEX 9 125 SMF PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37912
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 261916

$161.25

1M PATCH CABLE LC SC DUPLEX 9 125 SMF PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37910
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 261911

$1750.00

2M CABLE PATCH LC LC DUPLEX 50 125MM PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37976
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 345978

$68.75

3M LC/ST MM 62.5/125 DUPLEX PATCH CABLE PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37947
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 9231164

$23.40

4M Cable PATCH LC LC PLENUM FO DUPLEX 50 125MM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37830
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2718730

$3125.00

7M Cable PLENUM ST ST DUPLEX 625 125 PATCH MMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 38639
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2709859

$793.75

3M CABLE MMF LC ST DUPLEX PLENUM PATCH 625 125 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37947
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 571280

$20.82

10M CABLE PATCH LC ST SMF DUPLEX 9 125 PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37909
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 258227

$567.50