37942


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 3m St Sc Plenum Duplex 625 125 Mm Patch 37942

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $1437.50 Regular Price $1868.75
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 336477
Mfg. Part: 37942
UPC: 757120379423

3M ST SC PLENUM DUPLX 62.5/125 MM PATCH Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and



3M ST SC PLENUM DUPLX 62.5/125 MM PATCH
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 10 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Plenum, molded
Length 10 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Features Plenum, molded
Length 10 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: 37942
Updated: Sep 07, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 61

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 07, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120379423
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 3M ST SC PLENUM DUPLEX 625 125 MM PATCH 37942

verification image, type it in the box

CABLES TO GO 2M LC ST DUPLEX MM 625 PATCH CABLE PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37946
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 810055

$16.50

1M DUPLEX LC/LC MMF 50/125 ORANGE PLENUM PATCH Qty:
Mfg Part: 37975
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4902493

$32.44

10M DUPLEX MMF LC SC 62.5 125 PATCH PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37954
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4040078

$77.50

1M PATCH CABLE LC SC DUPLEX 50 125 MMF PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37970
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 261901

$30.42

1M PATCH CABLE LC SC DUPLEX 9 125 SMF PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37910
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 261911

$1750.00

3M PATCH CABLE LC SC DUPLEX 9 125 SMF PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37912
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 261916

$161.25

3M LC/ST MM 62.5/125 DUPLEX PATCH CABLE PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37947
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 9231164

$23.40

4M Cable PATCH LC LC PLENUM FO DUPLEX 50 125MM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37830
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 2718730

$3125.00

2M CABLE PATCH LC LC DUPLEX 50 125MM PLENUM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37976
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 345978

$68.75