37593


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 5m St Sc Pln Dpx 50125 Mm Fbr Green 37593

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $1248.75 Regular Price $1623.38
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 850619
Mfg. Part: 37593
UPC: 757120375937

Cables To Go 5m ST SC PLN DPX 50/125 MM FBR - GRN Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode

Cables To Go 5m ST SC PLN DPX 50/125 MM FBR - GRN
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications.ζ/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol. These cables provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.
Network Cable Type Patch Cable
Cable Technology Fiber optic
Left Connector Gender Male
Right Connector Gender Male
Left Connector Type ST-Multimode
Right Connector Type SC-Multimode
Features Connectors: (2) ST to (2) SC; Crush resistance: 750 N/cm; Impact resistance: 1000 cycles; Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Length 16.404 feet
Enclosure Color Green
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type Lifetime
SPECIAL FEATURE
RoHS Y
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 26121607
TBDIU

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 23, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120375937
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 5M ST SC PLN DPX 50125 MM FBR GREEN 37593


verification image, type it in the box

37593
Our Price $ 1248.75
Mfg Part: 37593
CABLES TO GO 5M LCLC DPLX 50125 MM FIBER CABLE GREEN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37373
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 807480

$1102.50

1M LC SC DUPLEX 50125 MM PATCH GREEN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37350
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 819354

$251.25

2M LC ST DUPLEX 50125 MM PATCH GREEN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37331
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 819363

$61.25

3M LC ST DUPLEX 50125 MM PATCH GREEN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37332
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 895319

$748.75

3M ST SC DUPLEX 50125 MM PATCH GREEN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37312
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 1102275

$123.75

2M LC SC DUPLEX 50125 MM PATCH GREEN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37351
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 895318

$5337.50

10M LC ST PLN DPX 50125 MM FBR GREEN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37614
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 819417

$4018.75

10M LC LC PLN DPX 50125 MM FBR GREEN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37654
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 819387

$236.25

10M ST SC PLN DPX 50125 MM FBR GREEN Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37594
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 819433

$2733.55