37500


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 1m St Sc Pln Dpx 625125 Mm Fbr Black 37500

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $423.75 Regular Price $550.88
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 819551
Mfg. Part: 37500
UPC: 757120375005

Cables To Go 1m ST SC PLN DPX 62.5/125 MM FBR - BLK We offer high-quality plenum-rated fiber optic patch cables designed with ST to SC termination, perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and



Cables To Go 1m ST SC PLN DPX 62.5/125 MM FBR - BLK
We offer high-quality plenum-rated fiber optic patch cables designed with ST to SC termination, perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber. These cables also provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.
Network Cable Type Patch Cable
Cable Technology Fiber optic
Left Connector Gender Male
Right Connector Gender Male
Left Connector Type ST-Multimode
Right Connector Type SC-Multimode
Features Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Length 3.281 feet
Enclosure Color Black
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type Lifetime
SPECIAL FEATURE
RoHS Y
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 26121607
TBDIU


Mfg#: 37500
Updated: Aug 18, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 42

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 18, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120375005
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 1M ST SC PLN DPX 625125 MM FBR BLACK 37500

verification image, type it in the box

CABLES TO GO 5M ST SC PLN DPX 625125 MM FBR BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37503
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 810894

$248.75

2M CABLE MMF LC ST DUPLEX PATCH 625125 BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37202
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 572545

$411.25

5M CABLE LC LC DUPLEX 625125 MMF PATCH BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37244
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 630093

$350.00

CABLES TO GO 2M LC SC DUPLEX 625125 MM PATCH BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37222
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 815472

$1748.75

10M CABLE LC LC DUPLEX 625125 MMF PATCH BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37245
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 688673

$23.96

2M LC LC DUPLEX 625125 MM PATCH BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37242
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 819440

$82.50

3M LC LC DUPLEX 625125 MM PATCH BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37243
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 819441

$1625.00

3M LC SC DUPLEX 625125 MM PATCH BLACK Qty: 2
Mfg Part: 37223
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 819452

$18.89

3M LC ST DUPLEX 625125 MM PATCH BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37203
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 819461

$62.50

5M LC ST DUPLEX 625125 MM PATCH BLACK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 37204
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 819462

$637.50