37487


CABLES TO GO

Refurbished 4m Sc Sc Dx 9 125 Smf 37487

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $748.75 Regular Price $973.38
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 517104
Mfg. Part: 37487
UPC: 757120374879

_4M CBL SC SC DX 9/125 SMF 9/125_ C2G SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 13 ft - fiber optic - 9 /⎥ micron - yellow Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented



_4M CBL SC SC DX 9/125 SMF 9/125_
C2G SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 13 ft - fiber optic - 9 /⎥ micron - yellow
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description C2G SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 13 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Length 13 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x SC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC single mode - male
Color Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Length 13 ft
Color Yellow
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x SC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC single mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS, OFNR
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty


Mfg#: 37487
Updated: Sep 08, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 61

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 08, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 757120374879
  • Refurbished
  • CABLES TO GO


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CABLES TO GO 4M SC SC DX 9 125 SMF 37487

verification image, type it in the box

CABLES UNLIMIT CAT6 24AW SOLID 100M BLUE ECOM Qty:
Mfg Part: UTP-7410-B
Manufacture: CABLES UNLIMITED
Aztek SKU: 782398

$89.70

CABLES TO GO CABLES TO GO 100FT 12AWG VELOCITY BULK SPEAKER CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 29173
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 847138

$61.08

CABLES TO GO APW CUP HEAD 1224 NICKEL PLATED SCREWS 20 PACK Qty:
Mfg Part: 17667
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 810265

$11.70

CABLES TO GO 6 FEET IEEE 1284 C36M TO MC36M PARALLEL PRINTER CABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 02304
Manufacture: Cables To Go
Aztek SKU: 804169

$786.25

CABLES TO GO 12PK 11IN VELCRO CABLE STRAPS MULTI COL Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 29857
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 804495

$10000.00

CABLES TO GO SINGLE GANG XTRA DEEP JNCTION BOX WHITE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 53654
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 1015793

$46.25

CABLES TO GO CABLES TO GO TYTON RACEWAY TEE COVER 175IN IVORY Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 13374
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 810241

$455.00

CABLES TO GO USB AND IEEE 1284 PARALLEL PRNTR CABLE KIT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 35550
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 897425

$3687.50

CABLES UNLIMIT FIREWALL CABLE RETRACT 6 6PIN ECOM Qty:
Mfg Part: ZIP-1394-C06
Manufacture: CABLES UNLIMITED
Aztek SKU: 782893

$7.80

CABLES TO GO 24IN MOLDED RND 1DV FLOPPY CABLE YELLOW Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 50010
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 826990

$836.25